Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03563 Jsme Bdme Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
20:30
Asansol Jn
2hr 10min
15 Stops
JSME
22:40
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03563 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JSME
ASN
-
-
-

03563 Schedule & Time Table

03563 - Jsme Bdme Special runs from Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03563 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of 03563 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Madhupur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jsme Bdme Special - 03563 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jsme Bdme Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts20:30-0-11-
BCQBarachak20:3520:361min5 km-11-
STNSitarampur20:4320:441min9 km-11-
SLSSalanpur20:5020:511min13 km-11-
RNPRRupnarayanpur20:5720:581min21 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan21:0321:041min25 km-11-
JMTJamtara21:1621:171min40 km-11-
KEEKaseetar21:2321:241min48 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar21:3321:341min57 km-11-
MNCMadankata21:4221:431min66 km-11-
JRWJoramow21:4821:491min72 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn21:5721:592min82 km-11-
MUWMathurapur22:0922:101min93 km-11-
SNQSankarpur22:1722:181min102 km-11-
KBQKumrabad Rohini22:2222:231min106 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn22:40ends-111 km-11On Time

03563 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jsme Bdme Special - 03563 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Refresh
Updated 5hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
20:40
20:30
10min
2
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
20:46
20:35
20:47
20:36
11min
1
1min
Sitarampur
8 km
20:52
20:43
20:53
20:44
9min
3
1min
SALANPUR
13 km
20:59
20:50
21:00
20:51
9min
2
1min
Rupnarayanpur
20 km
21:06
20:57
21:07
20:58
9min
2
1min
Chittaranjan
25 km
21:12
21:03
21:13
21:04
9min
-
1min
Jamtara
39 km
21:25
21:16
21:26
21:17
9min
-
1min
KASEETAR
47 km
21:33
21:23
21:34
21:24
10min
-
1min
Vidyasagar
57 km
21:42
21:33
21:43
21:34
9min
-
1min
MADANKATA
66 km
21:51
21:42
21:52
21:43
9min
-
1min
JORAMOW
71 km
21:57
21:48
21:58
21:49
9min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
81 km
22:05
21:57
22:07
21:59
8min
-
2min
Mathurapur
92 km
22:19
22:09
22:20
22:10
10min
-
1min
SANKARPUR
101 km
22:27
22:17
22:28
22:18
10min
-
1min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
106 km
22:32
22:22
22:33
22:23
10min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
110 km
22:50
22:40
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jsme Bdme Special (03563) Train

03563 is a popular Asansol Jn to Jasidih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 111 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03563 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Jasidih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03563 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN