Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03577 Andal - Sainthia Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
08:25
Andal Jn
1hr 40min
13 Stops
SNT
10:05
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03577 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

03577 Schedule & Time Table

Check Andal - Sainthia Memu Special - 03577 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03577 runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia, 7 days. The Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03577 passenger departs from Andal Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Sainthia at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Andal - Sainthia Memu Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Andal - Sainthia Memu Special - 03577 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Andal - Sainthia Memu Special has the longest halt time at Kajoragram,Siduli,Ukhra,Pandabeswar,Bhimgara,Panchra,Dubrajpur,Chinpai,Kachujor,Siuri,Kunuri,Mahishadahari, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Andal - Sainthia Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts08:25-0-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram08:3308:341min5 km-1112min
SXDSiduli08:4008:411min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra08:4408:451min12 km-1113min
PAWPandabeswar08:5408:551min20 km-1113min
BMGABhimgara08:5909:001min23 km-1114min
PCRPanchra09:0509:061min29 km-1115min
DUJDubrajpur09:1209:131min35 km-1114min
CPLEChinpai09:1809:191min41 km-1114min
KOXKachujor09:2309:241min45 km-113min
SURISiuri09:3109:321min54 km-118min
KNRIKunuri09:3909:401min63 km-1115min
MWZMahishadahari09:4309:441min65 km-113min
SNTSainthia10:05ends-73 km-117min

03577 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Siuri at 09:43
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
08:40
08:33
08:41
08:34
7min
-
1min
SIDULI
9 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
11 km
08:51
08:44
08:52
08:45
7min
-
1min
Pandabeswar
19 km
09:01
08:54
09:02
08:55
7min
-
1min
BHIMGARA
23 km
09:06
08:59
09:07
09:00
7min
-
1min
PANCHRA
29 km
09:12
09:05
09:13
09:06
7min
-
1min
Dubrajpur
35 km
09:23
09:12
09:24
09:13
11min
-
1min
CHINPAI
41 km
09:29
09:18
09:30
09:19
11min
-
1min
KACHUJOR
44 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
53 km
09:43
09:31
09:46
09:32
12min
-
3min
KUNURI
62 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
72 km
10:07
10:05
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special (03577) Train

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special (03577) runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03577 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN