Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03584 Sainthia - Andal Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNT
16:40
Sainthia
1hr 40min
13 Stops
UDL
18:20
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03584 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
UDL
SNT
-
-
-

03584 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sainthia - Andal Memu Special - 03584 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03584 runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn, 7 days. The Sainthia - Andal Memu Special 03584 passenger departs from Sainthia at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Andal Jn at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Sainthia - Andal Memu Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sainthia - Andal Memu Special - 03584 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sainthia - Andal Memu Special has the longest halt time at Mahishadahari,Kunuri,Siuri,Kachujor,Chinpai,Dubrajpur,Panchra,Bhimgara,Pandabeswar,Ukhra,Siduli,Kajoragram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sainthia - Andal Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNTSainthiastarts16:40-0-11On Time
MWZMahishadahari16:4716:481min8 km-11On Time
KNRIKunuri16:5116:521min10 km-116min
SURISiuri16:5917:001min19 km-116min
KOXKachujor17:0717:081min28 km-11On Time
CPLEChinpai17:1117:121min32 km-1116min
DUJDubrajpur17:1817:191min38 km-1117min
PCRPanchra17:2417:251min44 km-1119min
BMGABhimgara17:3017:311min50 km-1122min
PAWPandabeswar17:3517:361min53 km-1121min
UKAUkhra17:4517:461min61 km-1124min
SXDSiduli17:5017:511min64 km-112min
KJMEKajoragram17:5617:571min68 km-1127min
UDLAndal Jn18:20ends-73 km-1122min

03584 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Yet to start from Sainthia at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainthia
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
MAHISHADAHARI
7 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
KUNURI
10 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
19 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
KACHUJOR
28 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
CHINPAI
31 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Dubrajpur
37 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
PANCHRA
43 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
BHIMGARA
49 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
53 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
61 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
SIDULI
63 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
KAJORAGRAM
68 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
72 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special (03584) Train

Sainthia - Andal Memu Special (03584) runs from Sainthia to Andal Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03584 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN