Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
15:40
Bokaro Stl City
3hr 30min
20 Stops
ASN
19:10
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591. Check Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 seat availability from Bokaro Stl City station to Asansol Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ASN
BKSC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03591 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bokaro Stl City station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts15:40-0-11On Time
RDFRadhagaon15:4915:501min7 km-11On Time
PNWPundhag15:5815:591min17 km-11On Time
DRGUDamru Ghutu16:0516:061min23 km-11On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur16:1916:201min32 km111On Time
CASChas Road16:2616:271min39 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham16:3316:341min46 km111On Time
PRRPurulia Jn16:5017:0010min61 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:0817:091min68 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur17:1417:151min73 km-11On Time
BGABagalia17:2117:221min81 km-11On Time
ANRAnara17:3117:321min87 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar17:4017:411min94 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar17:4917:501min100 km-11On Time
BEROBero17:5617:571min106 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn18:0418:051min111 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi18:1218:131min116 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda18:2118:221min124 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn18:2918:301min128 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur18:3918:401min132 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn19:10ends-137 km-11On Time

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
15:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Radhagaon
6 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Pundhag
16 km
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Damru Ghutu
23 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
32 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
39 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
46 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
61 km
16:50
17:00
Cancelled
-
10min
CHHARRA
68 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
72 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
81 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
86 km
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
93 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
100 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BERO
106 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
111 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
1min
MURADI
116 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
123 km
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
128 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Burnpur
132 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Asansol Jn
137 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Train Information

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (03591) train runs from Bokaro Stl City to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 03591 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN