Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
15:40
Bokaro Stl City
3hr 15min
20 Stops
ASN
18:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
ASN
BKSC
-
-
-

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special - 03591 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 runs from Bokaro Stl City to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 passenger departs from Bokaro Stl City at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special - 03591 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special has the longest halt time at Purulia Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts15:40-0-11On Time
RDFRadhagaon15:4915:501min7 km-11On Time
PNWPundhag15:5815:591min17 km-11On Time
DRGUDamru Ghutu16:0516:061min23 km-11On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur16:1916:201min32 km111On Time
CASChas Road16:2616:271min39 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham16:3316:341min46 km111On Time
PRRPurulia Jn16:5017:0010min61 km-11On Time
CHRAChharra17:0817:091min68 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur17:1417:151min73 km-11On Time
BGABagalia17:2117:221min81 km-11On Time
ANRAnara17:3117:321min87 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar17:4017:411min94 km-11On Time
JOCJoychandi Pahar17:4917:501min100 km-11On Time
BEROBero17:5617:571min106 km-11On Time
RKIRamkanali Jn18:0418:051min111 km-11On Time
MDFMuradi18:1218:131min116 km-11On Time
MDKDMadhukunda18:2118:221min124 km-11On Time
DMADamodar Jn18:2918:301min128 km-11On Time
BURNBurnpur18:3918:401min132 km-11On Time
ASNAsansol Jn18:55ends-137 km-11On Time

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
15:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Radhagaon
-
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pundhag
-
15:58
15:59
Cancelled
-
-
Damru Ghutu
-
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Jaipur
-
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
CHAS ROAD
-
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
GOURINATHDHAM
-
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
-
16:50
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
-
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
-
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
-
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
-
17:31
17:32
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
-
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
Joychandi Pahar
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
BERO
-
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ramkanali Jn
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
MURADI
-
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
MADHUKUNDA
-
18:21
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
DAMODAR JN
-
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Burnpur
-
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Asansol Jn
137 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Train Information

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (03591) train runs from Bokaro Stl City to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 137 km. The fare classes on 03591 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special 03591 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN