Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
10:52
Asansol Jn
2hr 38min
14 Stops
PRR
13:30
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594. Check Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Purulia Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PRR
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 38min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03594 Asansol - Purulia Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 38min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts10:52-0-1110min
BURNBurnpur11:0111:021min5 km-1121min
DMADamodar Jn11:0911:101min9 km-1126min
MDKDMadhukunda11:1611:171min14 km-1132min
MDFMuradi11:2411:251min21 km-1136min
RKIRamkanali Jn11:3211:331min26 km-1135min
BEROBero11:3811:391min31 km-1121min
JOCJoychandi Pahar11:4511:461min37 km-1134min
ADRAAdra Jn12:0512:1510min42 km-1122min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar12:2412:251min48 km-1127min
ANRAnara12:3312:341min55 km-1129min
BGABagalia12:4212:431min61 km-1131min
KSUKushtaur12:4912:501min69 km-1134min
CHRAChharra12:5512:561min74 km-1129min
PRRPurulia Jn13:30ends-81 km-1111min

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
On Time
Reached Purulia Jn at 13:17
Refresh
Updated 3hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
10:52
On Time
2
Source
Burnpur
5 km
11:01
11:02
On Time
2
-
DAMODAR JN
9 km
11:09
11:10
On Time
1
-
MADHUKUNDA
13 km
11:37
11:16
11:38
11:17
21min
2
1min
MURADI
21 km
11:43
11:24
11:45
11:25
20min
1
2min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
11:51
11:32
11:51
11:33
18min
1
-
BERO
31 km
11:56
11:38
11:57
11:39
18min
1
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
12:03
11:45
11:46
On Time
2
-
Adra Jn
41 km
12:11
12:05
12:27
12:15
12min
4
16min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
12:35
12:24
12:35
12:25
10min
1
-
Anara
55 km
12:42
12:33
12:49
12:34
15min
1
7min
BAGALIA
60 km
12:54
12:42
12:55
12:43
12min
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
68 km
13:02
12:49
13:03
12:50
13min
2
1min
CHHARRA
73 km
13:11
12:55
13:13
12:56
17min
1
2min
Purulia Jn
80 km
13:17
13:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Train Information

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special (03594) train runs from Asansol Jn to Purulia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 81 km. The fare classes on 03594 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Purulia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN