Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
10:55
Asansol Jn
2hr 35min
14 Stops
PRR
13:30
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594. Check Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Purulia Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ASN
PRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03594 Asansol - Purulia Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Purulia Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Purulia Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts10:55-0311On Time
BURNBurnpur11:0511:061min5 km11126min
DMADamodar Jn11:1411:151min9 km11132min
MDKDMadhukunda11:2211:231min14 km21139min
MDFMuradi11:3111:321min21 km11134min
RKIRamkanali Jn11:3711:381min26 km11134min
BEROBero11:4411:451min31 km11133min
JOCJoychandi Pahar11:5311:541min37 km11134min
ADRAAdra Jn12:0512:1510min42 km41134min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar12:2512:261min48 km11133min
ANRAnara12:3712:381min55 km21133min
BGABagalia12:4712:481min61 km11131min
KSUKushtaur12:5712:581min69 km21130min
CHRAChharra13:0413:051min74 km11133min
PRRPurulia Jn13:30ends-81 km41120min

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 10:55
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Burnpur
5 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Damodar Jn
9 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Madhukunda
13 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
Muradi
21 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
26 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Bero
31 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Joychandi Pahar
37 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
41 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Garh Dhrubeswar
48 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Anara
55 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
Bagalia
60 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Kushtaur
68 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Chharra
73 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
80 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special 03594 Train Information

Asansol - Purulia Memu Special (03594) train runs from Asansol Jn to Purulia Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 81 km. The fare classes on 03594 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Purulia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.