Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

03613 Patna - Gaya Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
12:45
Patna Jn
2hr 55min
30 Stops
GAYA
15:40
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03613 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

03613 Schedule & Time Table

Check Patna - Gaya Express Special - 03613 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days. The Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Patna - Gaya Express Special train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patna - Gaya Express Special - 03613 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patna - Gaya Express Special has the longest halt time at Taregna,Jehanabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Patna - Gaya Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts12:45-0-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar12:5512:561min6 km-11On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt13:0013:011min10 km-11On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt13:0413:051min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun13:0813:091min13 km-112min
JTDMJatdumri Halt13:1213:131min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi13:1713:181min19 km-111min
NEMANeema Halt13:2213:231min23 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan13:2613:271min24 km-112min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt13:3113:321min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna13:3613:382min30 km-11On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt13:4313:441min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt13:4813:491min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj13:5213:531min37 km-114min
SONHSeonan Halt13:5613:571min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt14:0014:011min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad14:0814:102min45 km-113min
JHDCJahanbad Court14:1314:141min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt14:1814:191min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt14:2214:231min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt14:2614:271min56 km-11On Time
THATehta14:3114:321min58 km-115min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya14:3714:381min62 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham14:4114:421min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt14:4614:471min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt14:5014:511min69 km-11On Time
BELABela14:5514:561min73 km-115min
NYMNeyamatpur15:0115:021min77 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt15:0515:061min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand15:1215:131min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn15:40ends-92 km-11

03613 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Tehta at 18:28
Refresh
Updated 19hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
16:31
12:45
1min
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
16:42
12:55
16:43
12:56
2min
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
16:56
13:08
16:57
13:09
1min
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
17:07
13:17
17:08
13:18
1min
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
22 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
17:18
13:26
17:19
13:27
2min
-
1min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
17:29
13:36
17:32
13:38
5min
-
3min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
34 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
36 km
17:46
13:52
17:47
13:53
5min
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
38 km
13:56
13:56
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
1min
KARONA HALT
40 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
18:02
14:08
18:04
14:10
4min
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
51 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
18:28
14:31
18:29
14:32
7min
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
18:38
14:41
18:39
14:42
6min
-
1min
NER HALT
68 km
18:43
14:46
18:44
14:47
5min
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
18:47
14:50
18:48
14:51
5min
-
1min
Bela
72 km
18:52
14:55
18:53
14:56
5min
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
18:58
15:01
18:59
15:02
5min
-
1min
ORE HALT
78 km
19:02
15:05
19:03
15:06
5min
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
19:07
15:12
19:08
15:13
4min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
19:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patna - Gaya Express Special - 03613 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Patna - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatna - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patna - Gaya Express Special (03613) Train

Patna - Gaya Express Special (03613) runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03613 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is run on time i like this app to use booking train tickets or buses and flight so i enjoy to use this app
WRITE A REVIEW