Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
16:30
Patna Jn
3hr 10min
30 Stops
GAYA
19:40
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patna - Gaya Express Special - 03613 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days. The Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Patna - Gaya Express Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patna - Gaya Express Special - 03613 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patna - Gaya Express Special has the longest halt time at Taregna,Jehanabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Patna - Gaya Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts16:30-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar16:4016:411min6 km-111min
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt16:4616:471min10 km-11On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt16:5116:521min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun16:5516:561min13 km-111min
JTDMJatdumri Halt17:0017:011min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi17:0617:071min19 km-112min
NEMANeema Halt17:1217:131min23 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan17:1617:171min24 km-113min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt17:2217:231min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna17:2517:272min30 km-114min
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt17:3217:331min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt17:3717:381min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj17:4117:421min37 km-114min
SONHSeonan Halt17:4617:471min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt17:5117:521min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad17:5818:002min45 km-113min
JHDCJahanbad Court18:0318:041min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt18:0818:091min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt18:1218:131min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt18:1618:171min56 km-11On Time
THATehta18:2118:221min58 km-114min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya18:2718:281min62 km-115min
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham18:3218:331min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt18:3818:391min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt18:4218:431min69 km-11On Time
BELABela18:4718:481min73 km-113min
NYMNeyamatpur18:5318:541min77 km-11
OREHOre Halt18:5718:581min79 km-11
CKHChakand19:0319:041min83 km-117min
GAYAGaya Jn19:40ends-92 km-112min

Patna - Gaya Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
22 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
17:25
17:25
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
2min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
34 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
36 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
38 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
KARONA HALT
40 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
51 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
68 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
ORE HALT
78 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Patna - Gaya Express Special - 03613 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Patna - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPatna - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 Train Information

Patna - Gaya Express Special (03613) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 03613 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Gaya Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - Gaya Express Special 03613 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is run on time i like this app to use booking train tickets or buses and flight so i enjoy to use this app
WRITE A REVIEW