Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKP
13:30
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
5hr 45min
36 Stops
GAYA
19:15
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
BKP
-
-
-

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special - 03625 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn, 6 days. The Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 passenger departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special - 03625 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Rajgir, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt13:3513:361min3 km11144min
HRTHarnaut13:4913:512min10 km-1144min
MUHIMurhari Halt13:5713:581min13 km111On Time
WENAWena14:0114:032min16 km-1146min
RRERahul Road14:1514:161min21 km111On Time
APPAmbapendarpur Halt14:1914:201min22 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt14:2314:241min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai14:2814:291min26 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif14:3514:405min29 km-1146min
TNGITungi Halt14:4514:461min33 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H14:5014:522min35 km-1150min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt14:5915:001min39 km1111min
NLDNalanda15:0515:072min42 km-1147min
MHMarehra15:1315:141min44 km111
SILOSilao15:1915:201min47 km11144min
KHDHKarahdih Halt15:2415:251min49 km111
SDPHSardar Patel Halt15:2915:301min51 km111
RGDRajgir15:4515:5510min53 km-1133min
NKPUNekpur16:0416:051min61 km111On Time
NESNatesar16:1616:182min71 km-1147min
JTINJethian16:2816:302min78 km-1148min
SRSOSarsoo16:3916:401min82 km1111min
JDPRJagdishpur16:5116:532min89 km-1156min
MMDPMohamadpur17:0317:041min93 km1111min
HISHisua17:0917:101min95 km1111min
TIATilaya17:2517:305min99 km-1151min
MZWManjhwe17:4117:421min108 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan17:4617:471min110 km111On Time
PAHBPura Halt17:5517:561min115 km111-
WZJWazerganj17:5918:012min117 km-1152min
KLNAKolhana Halt18:0818:091min120 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara18:1418:162min125 km-1152min
PMIPaimar18:2118:232min129 km-1154min
MPOManpur Jn18:5018:522min135 km-1143min
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt19:0019:011min137 km-1125min
GAYAGaya Jn19:15ends-141 km-1123min

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached KARNAUTI HALT at 13:54
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
13:40
13:30
10min
-
Source
KARNAUTI HALT
2 km
13:54
13:35
13:55
13:36
19min
-
1min
Harnaut
10 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
2min
MURHARI HALT
13 km
14:15
13:57
14:16
13:58
18min
-
1min
Wena
15 km
14:19
14:01
14:20
14:03
18min
-
1min
Rahul Road
21 km
14:32
14:15
14:33
14:16
17min
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
22 km
14:36
14:19
14:37
14:20
17min
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
24 km
14:40
14:23
14:41
14:24
17min
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
14:45
14:28
14:46
14:29
17min
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
14:52
14:35
14:53
14:40
17min
-
1min
TUNGI HALT
33 km
14:58
14:45
14:59
14:46
13min
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
15:03
14:50
15:04
14:52
13min
-
1min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
38 km
15:11
14:59
15:12
15:00
12min
-
1min
Nalanda
42 km
15:14
15:05
15:15
15:07
9min
-
1min
Marehra
44 km
15:20
15:13
15:21
15:14
7min
-
1min
Silao
47 km
15:26
15:19
15:27
15:20
7min
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
48 km
15:31
15:24
15:32
15:25
7min
-
1min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
51 km
15:36
15:29
15:37
15:30
7min
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
NEKPUR
60 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
NATESAR
70 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
JETHIAN
77 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
SARSOO
81 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
89 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
MOHAMADPUR
93 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
HISUA
95 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
99 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
MANJHWE
107 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
110 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
117 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
KOLHANA HALT
120 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
KARJARA
124 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
PAIMAR
128 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Jn
135 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
137 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
140 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Train Information

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special (03625) train runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 03625 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बन्द कर देना चाहिए इस ट्रेन की टाइमिंग को चलाने बाला महा mdr chd है
bilkul achha nahi hai bakwas
WRITE A REVIEW