Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

03625 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKP
13:30
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
5hr 45min
36 Stops
GAYA
19:15
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03625 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GAYA
BKP
-
-
-

03625 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special - 03625 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn, 6 days. The Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 passenger departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special train is 5hr 45min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special - 03625 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Rajgir, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jnstarts13:30-0-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt13:3513:361min3 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut13:4913:512min10 km-111hr 47min
MUHIMurhari Halt13:5713:581min13 km111On Time
WENAWena14:0114:032min16 km-111hr 58min
RRERahul Road14:1514:161min21 km111On Time
APPAmbapendarpur Halt14:1914:201min22 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt14:2314:241min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai14:2814:291min26 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif14:3514:405min29 km-111hr 59min
TNGITungi Halt14:4514:461min33 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H14:5014:522min35 km-111hr 57min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt14:5915:001min39 km111On Time
NLDNalanda15:0515:072min42 km-111hr 56min
MHMarehra15:1315:141min44 km111On Time
SILOSilao15:1915:201min47 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt15:2415:251min49 km111On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt15:2915:301min51 km111On Time
RGDRajgir15:4515:5510min53 km-111hr 40min
NKPUNekpur16:0416:051min61 km111On Time
NESNatesar16:1616:182min71 km-112hr 1min
JTINJethian16:2816:302min78 km-111hr 42min
SRSOSarsoo16:3916:401min82 km111On Time
JDPRJagdishpur16:5116:532min89 km-112hr 3min
MMDPMohamadpur17:0317:041min93 km111On Time
HISHisua17:0917:101min95 km111On Time
TIATilaya17:2517:305min99 km-112hr 4min
MZWManjhwe17:4117:421min108 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan17:4617:471min110 km111On Time
PAHBPura Halt17:5517:561min115 km111-
WZJWazerganj17:5918:012min117 km-111hr 56min
KLNAKolhana Halt18:0818:091min120 km-11On Time
KRJRKarjara18:1418:162min125 km-112hr 13min
PMIPaimar18:2118:232min129 km-112hr 14min
MPOManpur Jn18:5018:522min135 km-111hr 58min
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt19:0019:011min137 km-1121min
GAYAGaya Jn19:15ends-141 km-111hr 54min

03625 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 56min
Reached Rajgir at 17:18
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
14:30
13:30
1hr
-
Source
KARNAUTI HALT
2 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
10 km
15:00
13:49
15:35
13:51
1hr 44min
-
35min
MURHARI HALT
13 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Wena
15 km
15:56
14:01
15:58
14:03
1hr 55min
-
2min
Rahul Road
21 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
22 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
24 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
16:18
14:35
16:20
14:40
1hr 40min
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
33 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
16:28
14:50
16:29
14:52
1hr 37min
-
1min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
38 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
42 km
16:38
15:05
16:56
15:07
1hr 49min
-
18min
Marehra
44 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Silao
47 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
48 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
51 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
17:18
15:45
17:51
15:55
1hr 33min
-
33min
NEKPUR
60 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
NATESAR
70 km
18:12
16:16
18:13
16:18
1hr 56min
-
1min
JETHIAN
77 km
18:20
16:28
18:21
16:30
1hr 52min
-
1min
SARSOO
81 km
18:29
16:39
18:30
16:40
1hr 50min
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
89 km
18:39
16:51
18:40
16:53
1hr 48min
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
93 km
18:48
17:03
18:49
17:04
1hr 45min
-
1min
HISUA
95 km
18:53
17:09
18:54
17:10
1hr 44min
-
1min
Tilaya
99 km
19:01
17:25
19:02
17:30
1hr 36min
-
1min
MANJHWE
107 km
19:13
17:41
19:14
17:42
1hr 32min
-
1min
Jamuawan
110 km
19:18
17:46
19:19
17:47
1hr 32min
-
1min
Wazerganj
117 km
19:31
17:59
19:32
18:01
1hr 32min
-
1min
KOLHANA HALT
120 km
19:39
18:08
19:40
18:09
1hr 31min
-
1min
KARJARA
124 km
19:45
18:14
19:46
18:16
1hr 31min
-
1min
PAIMAR
128 km
19:51
18:21
19:52
18:23
1hr 30min
-
1min
Manpur Jn
135 km
19:59
18:50
20:00
18:52
1hr 9min
-
1min
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
137 km
20:08
19:00
20:09
19:01
1hr 8min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
140 km
20:16
19:15
Destination
1hr 1min
-
Destination
view full running status

03625 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special - 03625 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special (03625) Train

Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special (03625) runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03625 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bilkul achha nahi hai bakwas
WRITE A REVIEW