Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03625Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check the live Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special running status here. 03625 PASSENGER runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn and covers 38 stations. The station code for Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP and the station code for Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time for Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 13:30 and the arrival time to Gaya Jn is 19:15. There are 10 coaches in this IRCTC train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. The total distance covered by Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special is 140 Km. Now you can spot your train Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special and also check current running status of 03625 - Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special via ixigo. And to know the live 03625 - Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special running status, check here. Currently the train Standing on Bihar Sharif.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Arrived 1min early
Reached Bihar Sharif at 14:34
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
Source
Karnauti Halt
2 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
10 km
13:51
13:49
13:53
13:51
2min
-
2min
Murhari Halt
13 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Wena
15 km
14:02
14:01
14:04
14:03
1min
-
2min
Rahul Road
21 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Ambapendarpur Halt
22 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Dekpura Halt
24 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
14:34
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
6min
Tungi Halt
33 km
14:45
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
14:50
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Deepnagar Halt
38 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
42 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Marehra
44 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Silao
47 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Karahdih Halt
48 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Sardar Patel Halt
51 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Nekpur
60 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Natesar
70 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Jethian
77 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Sarsoo
81 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
89 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Mohamadpur
93 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Hisua
95 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
99 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Manjhwe
107 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
110 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
117 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Kolhana Halt
120 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Karjara
124 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Paimar
128 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Manpur Jn
135 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
137 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
140 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Bakhtiyarpur to Gaya
Bakhtiyarpur to Gaya Trains Running Status