Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03625 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03625 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special train live running status. 03625 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special train runs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 03625 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 03625 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 13:40. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 19:15. The total distance covered by Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special is 140 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special - 03625.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Reached Tilaya at 17:17
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
-
Source
13:40
13:30
10min
-
Source
Karnauti Halt
2 km
13:54
13:35
13:55
13:36
19min
-
1min
Harnaut
10 km
14:05
13:49
14:08
13:51
17min
-
3min
Murhari Halt
13 km
13:57
13:58
On Time
-
1min
Wena
15 km
14:18
14:01
14:21
14:03
18min
-
3min
Rahul Road
21 km
14:15
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Ambapendarpur Halt
22 km
14:19
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Dekpura Halt
24 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
26 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
29 km
14:51
14:35
14:56
14:40
16min
-
5min
Tungi Halt
33 km
14:45
14:46
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
35 km
15:04
14:50
15:06
14:52
14min
-
2min
Deepnagar Halt
38 km
14:59
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
42 km
15:15
15:05
15:19
15:07
12min
-
4min
Marehra
44 km
15:13
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Silao
47 km
15:31
15:19
15:32
15:20
12min
-
1min
Karahdih Halt
48 km
15:24
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Sardar Patel Halt
51 km
15:29
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
53 km
15:46
15:45
15:56
15:55
1min
-
10min
Nekpur
60 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Natesar
70 km
16:16
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
2min
Jethian
77 km
16:29
16:28
16:31
16:30
1min
-
2min
Sarsoo
81 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
89 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Mohamadpur
93 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Hisua
95 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
99 km
17:17
17:25
18:01
17:30
On Time
-
44min
Manjhwe
107 km
17:41
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
110 km
17:46
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
117 km
17:59
18:01
31min
-
1min
Kolhana Halt
120 km
18:08
18:09
30min
-
1min
Karjara
124 km
18:14
18:16
30min
-
1min
Paimar
128 km
18:21
18:23
29min
-
1min
Manpur Jn
135 km
18:50
18:52
8min
-
1min
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
137 km
19:07
19:00
19:08
19:01
7min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
140 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03625 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 running or not?

A. Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 starts from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 13:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 now?

A. Check the location of Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 train?

A. The last stop for Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passenger Special 03625 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 19:15