Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
05:45
Kiul Jn
5hr 35min
20 Stops
GAYA
11:20
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627. Check Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GAYA
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn05:5005:522min1 km-111min
GSDHGarsanda Halt06:0606:071min10 km1114min
SRYSirari06:1406:162min16 km-1110min
EKHEksari Halt06:2506:261min23 km1115min
SHKSheikpura06:3606:382min27 km-1110min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad06:4606:471min35 km1117min
KSCKashi Chak06:5606:582min42 km-1112min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur07:0507:061min46 km1118min
WRSWaris Aleganj07:2607:282min52 km-116min
BBEBaghi Bardiha07:3707:381min60 km1119min
NWDNawadah07:5508:005min71 km-119min
CTHTChatar Halt08:0708:081min79 km11110min
TIATilaya08:2508:272min88 km-1119min
MZWManjhwe08:3708:381min96 km-1114min
JMNJamuawan08:4208:431min99 km-119min
WZJWazerganj09:0809:102min106 km-1114min
KRJRKarjara09:2009:222min113 km-1120min
PMIPaimar09:3009:322min118 km-1119min
MPOManpur Jn09:4809:502min124 km-1116min
GAYAGaya Jn11:20ends-129 km-115min

Kiul - Gaya Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Manpur Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 3hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
05:45
On Time
2
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
05:50
05:52
On Time
4
-
Garsanda Halt
10 km
06:36
06:06
06:37
06:07
30min
1
1min
Sirari
16 km
06:14
06:16
On Time
1
-
EKSARI HALT
23 km
06:25
06:26
On Time
1
-
Sheikpura
26 km
07:22
06:36
07:23
06:38
45min
1
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
35 km
06:46
06:47
On Time
1
-
Kashi Chak
41 km
07:39
06:56
06:58
On Time
1
-
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
46 km
07:48
07:05
07:06
On Time
1
-
Waris Aleganj
51 km
07:57
07:26
08:36
07:28
1hr 8min
1
39min
Baghi Bardiha
59 km
08:43
07:37
08:44
07:38
1hr 6min
1
1min
Nawadah
70 km
09:00
07:55
10:14
08:00
2hr 14min
1
74min
CHATAR HALT
79 km
10:22
08:07
10:26
08:08
2hr 18min
1
4min
Tilaya
88 km
10:46
08:25
10:49
08:27
2hr 22min
2
3min
MANJHWE
96 km
10:58
08:37
11:00
08:38
2hr 22min
1
2min
Jamuawan
99 km
11:03
08:42
11:04
08:43
2hr 21min
1
1min
Wazerganj
105 km
11:14
09:08
11:14
09:10
2hr 4min
1
-
KARJARA
113 km
11:28
09:20
11:30
09:22
2hr 8min
1
2min
PAIMAR
117 km
11:36
09:30
11:37
09:32
2hr 5min
1
1min
Manpur Jn
124 km
11:43
09:48
09:50
On Time
4
-
Gaya Jn
129 km
12:18
11:20
Destination
58min
18
Destination
view full running status

Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kiul - Gaya Express Special - 03627 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kiul - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKiul - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 Train Information

Kiul - Gaya Express Special (03627) train runs from Kiul Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 03627 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul - Gaya Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
take to long to reach gaya
take to long to reach gaya
take to long to reach gaya
WRITE A REVIEW