more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
05:45
Kiul Jn
5hr 30min
20 Stops
GAYA
11:15
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03627 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GAYA
KIUL
-
-
-

03627 Schedule & Time Table

03627 - Kiul - Gaya Express Special runs from Kiul Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03627 passenger train departs from Kiul Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of 03627 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Nawadah is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kiul - Gaya Express Special - 03627 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kiul - Gaya Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn05:5005:522min1 km-111min
GSDHGarsanda Halt06:0706:081min10 km111On Time
SRYSirari06:1806:202min16 km-114min
EKHEksari Halt06:3206:331min23 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura06:3906:412min27 km-114min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad06:5006:511min35 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak07:0307:052min42 km-111min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur07:1307:141min46 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj07:3607:382min52 km-11On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha07:4707:481min60 km111On Time
NWDNawadah08:0208:075min71 km-11On Time
CTHTChatar Halt08:1608:171min79 km111On Time
TIATilaya08:2808:302min88 km-115min
MZWManjhwe08:4008:411min96 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan08:4508:461min99 km111On Time
WZJWazerganj09:0009:022min106 km-1110min
KRJRKarjara09:4409:462min113 km-11On Time
PMIPaimar09:5810:002min118 km-117min
MPOManpur Jn10:5610:582min124 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn11:15ends-129 km-1115min

03627 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kiul - Gaya Express Special - 03627 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 43min
Reached Manpur Jn at 10:13
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
05:52
05:50
05:55
05:52
3min
-
3min
Garsanda Halt
10 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
16 km
06:20
06:18
06:22
06:20
2min
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
23 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
26 km
06:41
06:39
06:42
06:41
1min
-
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
35 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
41 km
06:59
07:03
07:08
07:05
3min
-
9min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
46 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
51 km
07:21
07:36
07:51
07:38
13min
-
30min
Baghi Bardiha
59 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
70 km
08:11
08:02
08:14
08:07
7min
-
3min
CHATAR HALT
79 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
88 km
08:36
08:28
08:43
08:30
13min
-
7min
MANJHWE
96 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Jamuawan
99 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
105 km
09:07
09:00
09:09
09:02
7min
-
2min
KARJARA
113 km
09:22
09:44
09:56
09:46
10min
-
34min
PAIMAR
117 km
10:04
09:58
10:05
10:00
5min
-
1min
Manpur Jn
124 km
10:13
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
45min
Gaya Jn
129 km
11:20
11:15
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

03627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kiul - Gaya Express Special - 03627 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kiul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kiul - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKiul - Gaya Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kiul - Gaya Express Special (03627) Train

03627 is a popular Kiul Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03627 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Luckeesarai to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03627 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN