Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

03628 Gaya - Kiul Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
19:30
Gaya Jn
4hr 50min
22 Stops
KIUL
00:20
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03628 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KIUL
GAYA
-
-
-

03628 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gaya - Kiul Express Special - 03628 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 runs from Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days. The Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 passenger departs from Gaya Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya - Kiul Express Special train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya - Kiul Express Special - 03628 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya - Kiul Express Special has the longest halt time at Nawadah, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gaya - Kiul Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts19:30-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn19:4319:452min5 km-11
PMIPaimar19:5319:552min12 km-113min
KRJRKarjara20:0120:032min16 km-118min
WZJWazerganj20:1620:182min24 km-117min
JMNJamuawan20:3220:331min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe20:3720:381min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya20:5220:542min41 km-1116min
CTHTChatar Halt21:0921:101min50 km111On Time
NWDNawadah21:2121:265min59 km-1110min
BBEBaghi Bardiha21:3921:401min70 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj21:5021:522min78 km-1111min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur22:0422:051min83 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak22:1322:152min88 km-113min
DGNHDergaon Halt22:2222:231min92 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad22:2922:301min94 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura22:3722:392min103 km-112min
EKHEksari Halt22:4722:481min106 km111On Time
SRYSirari22:5722:592min113 km-111min
GSDHGarsanda Halt23:1223:131min119 km111On Time
KRTRKarota Patri Halt23:2023:222min122 km-113min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn23:2923:312min128 km-1116min
KIULKiul Jn00:20ends-129 km-12On Time

03628 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Nawadah at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
19:31
19:30
1min
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
19:46
19:43
19:48
19:45
3min
-
2min
PAIMAR
11 km
20:01
19:53
20:02
19:55
7min
-
1min
KARJARA
16 km
20:10
20:01
20:12
20:03
9min
-
2min
Wazerganj
23 km
20:24
20:16
20:43
20:18
25min
-
19min
Jamuawan
30 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
21:08
20:52
21:10
20:54
16min
-
2min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
58 km
21:30
21:21
21:26
21:26
9min
-
1436min
Baghi Bardiha
69 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
87 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
DERGAON HALT
91 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
94 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
102 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
106 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
KAROTA PATRI HALT
122 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya - Kiul Express Special - 03628 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya - Kiul Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya - Kiul Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya - Kiul Express Special (03628) Train

Gaya - Kiul Express Special (03628) runs from Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03628 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel but polluted train
good to travel but polluted train
WRITE A REVIEW