Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
19:30
Gaya Jn
-19hr 10min
22 Stops
KIUL
00:20
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628. Check Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Kiul Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KIUL
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration-19hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03628 Gaya - Kiul Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Kiul Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Kiul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts19:30-0-111min
MPOManpur Jn19:4319:452min5 km-113min
PMIPaimar19:5319:552min12 km-114min
KRJRKarjara20:0120:032min16 km-118min
WZJWazerganj20:1320:152min24 km-1112min
JMNJamuawan20:2620:271min30 km-1117min
MZWManjhwe20:3120:321min33 km-1117min
TIATilaya20:4720:492min41 km-1116min
CTHTChatar Halt21:0021:011min50 km11131min
NWDNawadah21:1521:205min59 km-1131min
BBEBaghi Bardiha21:3421:351min70 km11128min
WRSWaris Aleganj21:5021:522min78 km-1123min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur22:0422:051min83 km11119min
KSCKashi Chak22:1322:152min88 km-1117min
DGNHDergaon Halt22:2222:231min92 km11114min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad22:2922:301min94 km11114min
SHKSheikpura22:3722:392min103 km-1116min
EKHEksari Halt22:4722:481min106 km11112min
SRYSirari22:5722:592min113 km-1110min
GSDHGarsanda Halt23:1223:131min119 km11111min
KRTRKarota Patri Halt23:2023:222min122 km-1110min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn23:3823:402min128 km-119min
KIULKiul Jn00:20ends-129 km-129min

Gaya - Kiul Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
PAIMAR
11 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
KARJARA
16 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Wazerganj
23 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Jamuawan
30 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
58 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Baghi Bardiha
69 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
87 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
DERGAON HALT
91 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
94 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
102 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
106 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
KAROTA PATRI HALT
122 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya - Kiul Express Special - 03628 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya - Kiul Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya - Kiul Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 Train Information

Gaya - Kiul Express Special (03628) train runs from Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 03628 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Kiul Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good to travel but polluted train
good to travel but polluted train
WRITE A REVIEW