more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

03628 Gaya - Kiul Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
19:30
Gaya Jn
4hr 50min
22 Stops
KIUL
00:20
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03628 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KIUL
GAYA
-
-
-

03628 Schedule & Time Table

03628 - Gaya - Kiul Express Special runs from Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03628 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Kiul Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 03628 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Nawadah is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gaya - Kiul Express Special - 03628 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gaya - Kiul Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts19:30-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn19:4319:452min5 km-118min
PMIPaimar19:5319:552min12 km-1112min
KRJRKarjara20:0120:032min16 km-1113min
WZJWazerganj20:1620:182min24 km-1113min
JMNJamuawan20:3220:331min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe20:3720:381min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya20:5220:542min41 km-115min
CTHTChatar Halt21:0921:101min50 km111On Time
NWDNawadah21:2121:265min59 km-115min
BBEBaghi Bardiha21:3921:401min70 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj21:5021:522min78 km-114min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur22:0422:051min83 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak22:1322:152min88 km-111min
DGNHDergaon Halt22:2222:231min92 km111On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad22:2922:301min94 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura22:3722:392min103 km-112min
EKHEksari Halt22:4722:481min106 km111On Time
SRYSirari22:5722:592min113 km-11
GSDHGarsanda Halt23:1223:131min119 km111On Time
KRTRKarota Patri Halt23:2023:222min122 km-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn23:2923:312min128 km-112min
KIULKiul Jn00:20ends-129 km-126hr 41min

03628 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gaya - Kiul Express Special - 03628 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
23-09-2021
Today
24-09-2021
Tomorrow
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
PAIMAR
11 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
KARJARA
16 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Wazerganj
23 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Jamuawan
30 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
58 km
21:21
21:21
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
5min
Baghi Bardiha
69 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
87 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
DERGAON HALT
91 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
1min
KASTLA KASMABAD
94 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
102 km
22:37
22:37
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
106 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
23:12
23:12
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
1min
KAROTA PATRI HALT
122 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
00:20
00:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03628 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya - Kiul Express Special - 03628 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya - Kiul Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya - Kiul Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gaya - Kiul Express Special (03628) Train

03628 is a popular Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 129 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03628 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Luckeesarai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03628 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN