Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
08:50
Danapur
6hr 10min
34 Stops
TIA
15:00
Tilaya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630. Check Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 seat availability from Danapur station to Tilaya station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TIA
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration6hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Tilaya. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Tilaya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts08:50-0-113min
PWSPhulwari Sharif08:5809:002min4 km-115min
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:0709:092min8 km-115min
PNBEPatna Jn09:2009:3010min10 km-117min
RJPBRajendranagar T09:3809:402min12 km-113min
GZHGulzarbagh09:4609:482min17 km-1116min
PNCPatna Saheb09:5609:582min20 km-1116min
BKGBanka Ghat10:0610:082min26 km-1118min
FUTFatuha Jn10:2310:252min32 km-1116min
KOOKhusropur10:3410:362min40 km-1121min
KWOKarauta10:4310:452min46 km-1126min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:1011:122min55 km-1141min
KRNNKarnauti Halt11:1611:171min58 km11140min
HRTHarnaut11:3011:322min65 km-1146min
MUHIMurhari Halt11:3811:391min68 km11145min
WENAWena11:4311:441min71 km-1148min
RRERahul Road11:5511:561min76 km11149min
DKRDekpura Halt12:0112:021min79 km-1150min
SOWSuhsarai12:0712:081min81 km-1147min
BEHSBihar Sharif12:1212:142min84 km-1149min
TNGITungi Halt12:2112:221min89 km11154min
POEPawapuri Road H12:2612:282min91 km-1153min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt12:3512:361min94 km11154min
NLDNalanda12:3912:412min97 km-1158min
SILOSilao12:5012:522min102 km1111hr 3min
KHDHKarahdih Halt12:5712:581min104 km1111hr 1min
RGDRajgir13:1513:205min108 km-1155min
NKPUNekpur13:2913:301min116 km11124min
NESNatesar13:4113:432min126 km-111hr 3min
JTINJethian13:5213:542min133 km-111hr 17min
SRSOSarsoo14:0214:031min137 km1111hr 18min
JDPRJagdishpur14:1414:162min144 km-111hr 15min
MMDPMohamadpur14:2514:261min148 km1111hr 19min
HISHisua14:3014:311min150 km1111hr 19min
TIATilaya15:00ends-154 km-111hr

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Tilaya at 15:43
Refresh
Updated 13hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
08:50
On Time
5
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
09:15
08:58
09:00
On Time
2
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
09:53
09:07
09:55
09:09
46min
1
2min
Patna Jn
9 km
09:57
09:20
09:59
09:30
29min
1
2min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
10:12
09:38
10:14
09:40
34min
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
10:36
09:46
10:40
09:48
52min
1
4min
Patna Saheb
19 km
10:49
09:56
10:49
09:58
51min
1
-
Banka Ghat
25 km
10:55
10:06
10:59
10:08
51min
1
4min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
11:04
10:23
11:08
10:25
43min
2
4min
Khusropur
40 km
11:22
10:34
11:27
10:36
51min
1
5min
Karauta
46 km
11:31
10:43
10:45
On Time
1
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
11:47
11:10
11:56
11:12
44min
3
9min
KARNAUTI HALT
57 km
11:59
11:16
11:59
11:17
42min
1
-
Harnaut
65 km
12:08
11:30
12:10
11:32
38min
1
2min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
12:14
11:38
12:20
11:39
41min
1
6min
Wena
70 km
12:22
11:43
12:32
11:44
48min
2
10min
Rahul Road
76 km
12:38
11:55
11:56
On Time
1
-
DEKPURA HALT
79 km
12:44
12:01
12:46
12:02
44min
1
2min
Suhsarai
81 km
12:49
12:07
12:51
12:08
43min
1
2min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
12:54
12:12
13:02
12:14
48min
2
8min
TUNGI HALT
88 km
13:08
12:21
13:09
12:22
47min
1
1min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
13:12
12:26
13:14
12:28
46min
1
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
13:20
12:35
13:22
12:36
46min
1
2min
Nalanda
97 km
13:28
12:39
13:33
12:41
52min
1
5min
Silao
102 km
13:39
12:50
12:52
On Time
1
-
KARAHDIH HALT
103 km
13:48
12:57
12:58
On Time
1
-
Rajgir
108 km
13:57
13:15
14:06
13:20
46min
1
9min
NEKPUR
115 km
14:16
13:29
14:17
13:30
47min
1
1min
NATESAR
125 km
14:39
13:41
14:53
13:43
1hr 10min
2
14min
JETHIAN
132 km
15:01
13:52
15:06
13:54
1hr 12min
1
5min
SARSOO
136 km
15:10
14:02
15:13
14:03
1hr 10min
1
3min
JAGDISHPUR
144 km
15:18
14:14
15:28
14:16
1hr 12min
1
10min
MOHAMADPUR
148 km
15:31
14:25
15:35
14:26
1hr 9min
1
4min
HISUA
150 km
15:36
14:30
15:39
14:31
1hr 8min
1
3min
Tilaya
154 km
15:43
15:00
Destination
43min
1
Destination
view full running status

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03630 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDanapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Train Information

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) (03630) train runs from Danapur to Tilaya. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 03630 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's the life line of this area.
WRITE A REVIEW