Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
08:50
Danapur
6hr 10min
34 Stops
TIA
15:00
Tilaya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TIA
DNR
-
-
-

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Tilaya. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Tilaya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts08:50-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif08:5809:002min4 km-1110min
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:0709:092min8 km-117min
PNBEPatna Jn09:2009:3010min10 km-112min
RJPBRajendranagar T09:3809:402min12 km-11
GZHGulzarbagh09:4609:482min17 km-112min
PNCPatna Saheb09:5609:582min20 km-114min
BKGBanka Ghat10:0610:082min26 km-118min
FUTFatuha Jn10:2310:252min32 km-113min
KOOKhusropur10:3410:362min40 km-118min
KWOKarauta10:4310:452min46 km-1113min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:1011:122min55 km-1110min
KRNNKarnauti Halt11:1611:171min58 km1118min
HRTHarnaut11:3011:322min65 km-1115min
MUHIMurhari Halt11:3811:391min68 km111On Time
WENAWena11:4311:441min71 km-1115min
RRERahul Road11:5511:561min76 km111On Time
DKRDekpura Halt12:0112:021min79 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai12:0712:081min81 km-11On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif12:1212:142min84 km-1115min
TNGITungi Halt12:2112:221min89 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H12:2612:282min91 km-1115min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt12:3512:361min94 km111On Time
NLDNalanda12:3912:412min97 km-1117min
SILOSilao12:5012:522min102 km11119min
KHDHKarahdih Halt12:5712:581min104 km111On Time
RGDRajgir13:1513:205min108 km-119min
NKPUNekpur13:2913:301min116 km111On Time
NESNatesar13:4113:432min126 km-1119min
JTINJethian13:5213:542min133 km-1134min
SRSOSarsoo14:0214:031min137 km111On Time
JDPRJagdishpur14:1414:162min144 km-1135min
MMDPMohamadpur14:2514:261min148 km111On Time
HISHisua14:3014:311min150 km111On Time
TIATilaya15:00ends-154 km-1114min

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 41min
Reached Rajgir at 14:41
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
08:51
08:50
1min
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
09:00
08:58
09:02
09:00
2min
-
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
09:21
09:07
09:22
09:09
13min
-
1min
Patna Jn
9 km
09:30
09:20
09:49
09:30
19min
-
19min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
09:57
09:38
10:03
09:40
23min
-
6min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
10:14
09:46
10:25
09:48
37min
-
11min
Patna Saheb
19 km
10:36
09:56
10:40
09:58
42min
-
4min
Banka Ghat
25 km
10:50
10:06
10:52
10:08
44min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
11:02
10:23
11:35
10:25
1hr 10min
-
33min
Khusropur
40 km
11:47
10:34
11:48
10:36
1hr 12min
-
1min
Karauta
46 km
12:04
10:43
12:05
10:45
1hr 20min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
12:23
11:10
12:26
11:12
1hr 14min
-
3min
KARNAUTI HALT
57 km
11:16
11:16
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
65 km
12:48
11:30
12:49
11:32
1hr 17min
-
1min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Wena
70 km
13:00
11:43
13:01
11:44
1hr 17min
-
1min
Rahul Road
76 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
79 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
81 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
13:27
12:12
13:29
12:14
1hr 15min
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
88 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
13:41
12:26
13:42
12:28
1hr 14min
-
1min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
97 km
13:54
12:39
13:56
12:41
1hr 15min
-
2min
Silao
102 km
14:10
12:50
14:17
12:52
1hr 25min
-
7min
KARAHDIH HALT
103 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
108 km
14:41
13:15
15:01
13:20
1hr 26min
-
20min
NEKPUR
115 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
NATESAR
125 km
15:22
13:41
15:23
13:43
1hr 41min
-
1min
JETHIAN
132 km
15:30
13:52
15:31
13:54
1hr 38min
-
1min
SARSOO
136 km
15:39
14:02
15:40
14:03
1hr 37min
-
1min
JAGDISHPUR
144 km
15:49
14:14
15:50
14:16
1hr 35min
-
1min
MOHAMADPUR
148 km
15:58
14:25
15:59
14:26
1hr 33min
-
1min
HISUA
150 km
16:03
14:30
16:04
14:31
1hr 33min
-
1min
Tilaya
154 km
16:10
15:00
Destination
1hr 10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03630 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDanapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Train Information

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) (03630) train runs from Danapur to Tilaya. This passenger train covers a distance of about 154 km. The fare classes on 03630 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's the life line of this area.
WRITE A REVIEW