Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Tilaya (TIA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03630 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) from Danapur is 08:57. The arrival time to Tilaya is . The total distance covered by Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is 154 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Tilaya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03630.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
23-07-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 23min
Reached JETHIAN at 16:18
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
08:57
08:50
7min
5
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
09:07
08:58
09:09
09:00
9min
2
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
09:16
09:06
09:18
09:08
10min
1
2min
Patna Jn
9 km
09:25
09:20
09:44
09:30
14min
3
19min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
09:51
09:36
09:53
09:38
15min
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
10:00
09:44
10:02
09:46
16min
1
2min
Patna Saheb
19 km
10:08
09:52
10:10
09:54
16min
1
2min
Banka Ghat
25 km
10:19
10:08
10:21
10:10
11min
3
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
10:32
10:23
10:42
10:25
17min
1
10min
Hardas Bigha
37 km
10:47
10:30
10:47
10:30
17min
1
-
Khusropur
40 km
10:57
10:33
10:59
10:35
24min
1
2min
Karauta
46 km
11:07
10:42
11:09
10:44
25min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
11:38
11:13
11:41
11:15
26min
1
3min
KARNAUTI HALT
57 km
11:51
11:20
11:52
11:21
31min
1
1min
Kharuara Halt
61 km
11:56
11:26
11:57
11:27
30min
1
1min
Harnaut
65 km
12:04
11:31
12:06
11:33
33min
3
2min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
12:10
11:39
12:11
11:40
31min
1
1min
Wena
70 km
12:14
11:43
13:07
11:44
1hr 23min
2
53min
Rahul Road
76 km
13:16
11:57
13:17
11:58
1hr 19min
1
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
77 km
13:19
12:00
13:19
12:00
1hr 19min
1
-
DEKPURA HALT
79 km
13:22
12:03
13:23
12:04
1hr 19min
1
1min
Suhsarai
81 km
13:26
12:08
13:27
12:09
1hr 18min
1
1min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
13:41
12:12
13:44
12:14
1hr 30min
1
3min
TUNGI HALT
88 km
13:47
12:21
13:48
12:22
1hr 26min
1
1min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
13:54
12:26
13:56
12:28
1hr 28min
1
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
14:00
12:35
14:01
12:36
1hr 25min
1
1min
Nalanda
97 km
14:07
12:39
14:10
12:41
1hr 29min
1
3min
Silao
102 km
14:25
12:50
14:31
12:52
1hr 39min
1
6min
KARAHDIH HALT
103 km
14:35
12:57
14:36
12:58
1hr 38min
1
1min
Rajgir
108 km
14:48
13:15
15:17
13:20
1hr 57min
2
29min
NEKPUR
115 km
15:24
13:29
15:25
13:30
1hr 55min
1
1min
NATESAR
125 km
15:42
13:41
15:43
13:43
2hr
1
1min
JETHIAN
132 km
16:18
13:54
13:56
2hr 24min
1
1min
SARSOO
136 km
14:06
14:07
2hr 23min
1
1min
JAGDISHPUR
144 km
14:19
14:21
2hr 23min
1
1min
MOHAMADPUR
148 km
14:29
14:30
2hr 23min
1
1min
HISUA
150 km
14:34
14:35
2hr 23min
1
1min
Tilaya
154 km
15:15
Destination
2hr 23min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train running or not?

A. Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train starts from Danapur at 08:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train now?

A. Check the location of Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train?

A. The last stop for Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train is Tilaya(TIA). The train reaches Tilaya at