Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Tilaya (TIA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03630 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 03630 Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) from Danapur is 08:51. The arrival time to Tilaya is 16:10. The total distance covered by Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is 154 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Tilaya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03630.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 41min
Reached Rajgir at 14:41
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
08:51
08:50
1min
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
09:00
08:58
09:02
09:00
2min
-
2min
Sachiwalay Halt
7 km
09:21
09:07
09:22
09:09
13min
-
1min
Patna Jn
9 km
09:30
09:20
09:49
09:30
19min
-
19min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
09:57
09:38
10:03
09:40
23min
-
6min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
10:14
09:46
10:25
09:48
37min
-
11min
Patna Saheb
19 km
10:36
09:56
10:40
09:58
42min
-
4min
Banka Ghat
25 km
10:50
10:06
10:52
10:08
44min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
11:02
10:23
11:35
10:25
1hr 10min
-
33min
Khusropur
40 km
11:47
10:34
11:48
10:36
1hr 12min
-
1min
Karauta
46 km
12:04
10:43
12:05
10:45
1hr 20min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
12:23
11:10
12:26
11:12
1hr 14min
-
3min
Karnauti Halt
57 km
11:16
11:17
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
65 km
12:48
11:30
12:49
11:32
1hr 17min
-
1min
Murhari Halt
68 km
11:38
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Wena
70 km
13:00
11:43
13:01
11:44
1hr 17min
-
1min
Rahul Road
76 km
11:55
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Dekpura Halt
79 km
12:01
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
81 km
12:07
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
13:27
12:12
13:29
12:14
1hr 15min
-
2min
Tungi Halt
88 km
12:21
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
13:41
12:26
13:42
12:28
1hr 14min
-
1min
Deepnagar Halt
93 km
12:35
12:36
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
97 km
13:54
12:39
13:56
12:41
1hr 15min
-
2min
Silao
102 km
14:10
12:50
14:17
12:52
1hr 25min
-
7min
Karahdih Halt
103 km
12:57
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
108 km
14:41
13:15
15:01
13:20
1hr 26min
-
20min
Nekpur
115 km
13:29
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Natesar
125 km
13:41
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Jethian
132 km
13:52
13:54
On Time
-
99min
Sarsoo
136 km
15:39
14:02
15:40
14:03
1hr 37min
-
1min
Jagdishpur
144 km
15:49
14:14
15:50
14:16
1hr 35min
-
1min
Mohamadpur
148 km
15:58
14:25
15:59
14:26
1hr 33min
-
1min
Hisua
150 km
16:03
14:30
16:04
14:31
1hr 33min
-
1min
Tilaya
154 km
16:10
15:00
Destination
1hr 10min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03630 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train running or not?

A. Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train starts from Danapur at 08:51. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train now?

A. Check the location of Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train?

A. The last stop for Danapur - Tilaiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03630 train is Tilaya(TIA). The train reaches Tilaya at 16:10
Patna to Tilaiya Trains Running Status