Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special 04267 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
17:10
Varanasi Jn
3hr 10min
17 Stops
PBH
20:20
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special 04267 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PBH
BSB
-
-
-

Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special 04267 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04267 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Partapgarh Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Partapgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts17:10-0-11On Time
LOTLohra17:2217:231min6 km-115min
CHHChaukhandi17:3417:351min16 km-115min
SWPRSewapuri17:4317:441min23 km-115min
KEHKapseti17:5117:521min28 km-115min
PRFParsipur18:0118:021min36 km-115min
BOYBhadohi18:1418:151min44 km-11On Time
MOFMondh18:2718:281min53 km-113min
SAWSuriawan18:3418:351min60 km-11On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai18:4518:461min70 km-1111min
JNHJanghai Jn18:5919:001min75 km-117min
NBPNibhapur19:1319:141min85 km1117min
BSEBadshahpur19:2219:231min92 km2119min
SWSSuwansa19:3119:321min98 km-1111min
GRXGaura19:3919:401min104 km-1110min
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh19:5019:511min114 km11110min
PHVPirthiganj20:0520:061min121 km-117min
PBHPartapgarh Jn20:20ends-128 km-115min

Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
LOHRA
5 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Chaukhandi
15 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
22 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Kapseti
27 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Parsipur
36 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
44 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
52 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
59 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Kansrai
69 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
74 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Nibhapur
84 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Badshahpur
91 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Suwansa
98 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Gaura
104 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Maa Barahi D Dh
114 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Pirthiganj
121 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special 04267 Train Information

Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special (04267) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 04267 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special 04267 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good working order by IRCTC trein sarvise
good working order by IRCTC trein sarvise
good working order by IRCTC trein sarvise
good working order by IRCTC trein sarvise
WRITE A REVIEW