Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04267 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
17:10
Varanasi Jn
3hr 10min
17 Stops
PBH
20:20
Partapgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04267 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
PBH
BSB
-
-
-

04267 Schedule & Time Table

04267 - Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special runs from Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04267 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Partapgarh Jn at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04267 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Lohra,Chaukhandi,Sewapuri,Kapseti,Parsipur,Bhadohi,Mondh,Suriawan,Sarai Kansrai,Janghai Jn,Nibhapur,Badshahpur,Suwansa,Gaura,Dandupur,Pirthiganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special - 04267 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts17:10-0-11On Time
LOTLohra17:2117:221min6 km-113min
CHHChaukhandi17:3217:331min16 km-115min
SWPRSewapuri17:4117:421min23 km-115min
KEHKapseti17:4917:501min28 km-114min
PRFParsipur17:5918:001min36 km-113min
BOYBhadohi18:1418:151min44 km-113min
MOFMondh18:2518:261min53 km-114min
SAWSuriawan18:3418:351min60 km-116min
SQNSarai Kansrai18:4518:461min70 km-117min
JNHJanghai Jn18:5919:001min75 km-117min
NBPNibhapur19:1119:121min85 km11112min
BSEBadshahpur19:2019:211min92 km-1113min
SWSSuwansa19:2919:301min98 km-118min
GRXGaura19:3719:381min104 km-118min
DNDDandupur19:5019:511min114 km1117min
PHVPirthiganj20:0420:051min121 km-113min
PBHPartapgarh Jn20:20ends-128 km-112min

04267 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special - 04267 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
LOHRA
5 km
17:22
17:21
17:23
17:22
1min
-
1min
Chaukhandi
15 km
17:34
17:32
17:35
17:33
2min
-
1min
Sewapuri
22 km
17:43
17:41
17:44
17:42
2min
-
1min
Kapseti
27 km
17:51
17:49
17:52
17:50
2min
-
1min
Parsipur
36 km
18:01
17:59
18:02
18:00
2min
-
1min
Bhadohi
44 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Mondh
52 km
18:27
18:25
18:28
18:26
2min
-
1min
Suriawan
59 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Kansrai
69 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
74 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Nibhapur
84 km
19:13
19:11
19:14
19:12
2min
-
1min
Badshahpur
91 km
19:22
19:20
19:23
19:21
2min
-
1min
Suwansa
98 km
19:31
19:29
19:32
19:30
2min
-
1min
Gaura
104 km
19:39
19:37
19:40
19:38
2min
-
1min
Dandupur
114 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Pirthiganj
121 km
20:05
20:04
20:06
20:05
1min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
128 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Varanasi - Pratapgarh Express Special (04267) Train

04267 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 128 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04267 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Pratapgarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04267 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN