Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRJ
17:40
Khurja Jn
3hr 20min
13 Stops
MTC
21:00
Meerut City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04281 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MTC
KRJ
-
-
-

Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 04281 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04281 runs from Khurja Jn to Meerut City, 7 days. The Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04281 passenger departs from Khurja Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Meerut City at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 04281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Hapur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRJKhurja Jnstarts17:40-0-11-
KJYKhurja City17:4917:512min7 km111-
MOMMaman18:0218:031min16 km111-
BSCBulandshahr18:1018:155min23 km111-
BARLBaral18:3018:322min35 km111-
CHWTChhaprawat18:4118:421min40 km111-
GLHGulaothi18:4818:502min45 km111-
HZRHafizpur19:0519:072min55 km111-
HPUHapur19:4019:5010min64 km-11-
KALIKaili20:0020:011min71 km111-
KXKKharkhauda20:1020:122min77 km111-
CXAChandsara20:3220:331min83 km111-
NRNRNurnagar20:4120:421min85 km111-
MTCMeerut City21:00ends-94 km-11-

Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Khurja Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 16hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khurja Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Khurja City
6 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Maman
15 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Bulandshahr
22 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Baral
34 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
CHHAPRAWAT
40 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Gulaothi
44 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Hafizpur
55 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
64 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
KAILI
71 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
KHARKHAUDA
77 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
CHANDSARA
82 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
NURNAGAR
84 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Meerut City
93 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04281 Train Information

Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) (04281) train runs from Khurja Jn to Meerut City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 04281 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prayag Ghat- Ayodhya Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 04281 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN