Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
19:20
Moradabad
6hr 35min
22 Stops
NBD
01:55
Najibabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357. Check Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 seat availability from Moradabad station to Najibabad Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MB
NBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration6hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04357 Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Moradabad station and ends at Najibabad Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Moradabad and Najibabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts19:20-0511On Time
LDPLodipur Bishnpr19:3419:351min7 km21124min
HKPHakimpur19:4219:431min12 km11126min
CKLTChak Kali Lait19:5019:511min17 km21130min
KIVKaialsa19:5819:591min22 km21131min
AMROAmroha20:0820:135min31 km21135min
KFPRKafurpur20:2320:241min42 km21132min
MHHRMahesra20:3120:321min46 km21134min
GJLGajraula Jn20:5021:501hr 53 km31127min
SEPRSherpur22:0822:091min63 km1114min
MNDRMandi Dhanaura22:1522:172min69 km1115min
CLKNChuchela Kalan22:2622:271min74 km1115min
BKNABakaina Halt22:3322:341min77 km1115min
BGRRBagarpur Halt22:4222:431min82 km1114min
CPSChand Siau22:5022:522min89 km1115min
SISNSisauna23:0323:041min98 km1114min
HLDRHaldaur23:3323:352min107 km311On Time
KJLUKhari Jhalu23:4623:471min115 km111On Time
BJOBijnor00:0300:052min124 km1122min
BSKRBasi Kiratpur00:4600:482min138 km-129min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn01:1801:202min149 km-127min
FZLFazalpur01:2701:292min154 km11210min
NBDNajibabad Jn01:55ends-160 km3125min

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Moradabad at 19:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Lodipur Bishnpr
7 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Hakimpur
12 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Chak Kali Lait
16 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Kaialsa
22 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Amroha
30 km
20:08
20:08
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
5min
Kafurpur
42 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Mahesra
46 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
53 km
20:50
20:50
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
60min
Sherpur
63 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
68 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Chuchela Kalan
74 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Bakaina Halt
77 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Bagarpur Halt
82 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Chand Siau
88 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Sisauna
98 km
23:03
23:03
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Haldaur
106 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Khari Jhalu
114 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Bijnor
124 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Basi Kiratpur
138 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
148 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Fazalpur
154 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
160 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Train Information

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) (04357) train runs from Moradabad to Najibabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 04357 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.