Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MB
19:20
Moradabad
19hr 20min
22 Stops
NBD
01:55
Najibabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357. Check Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 seat availability from Moradabad station to Najibabad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
NBD
MB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration19hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04357 Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Moradabad station and ends at Najibabad Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Moradabad and Najibabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MBMoradabadstarts19:20-0-1126min
LDPLodipur Bishnpr19:3419:351min7 km-1111min
HKPHakimpur19:4119:421min12 km-118min
CKLTChak Kali Lait19:5019:511min17 km-1117min
KIVKaialsa19:5719:581min22 km-1111min
AMROAmroha20:0520:083min31 km-1125min
KFPRKafurpur20:2320:241min42 km-11On Time
MHHRMahesra20:3120:321min46 km-1112min
GJLGajraula Jn20:5021:501hr 53 km-1114min
SEPRSherpur22:0922:101min63 km1115min
MNDRMandi Dhanaura22:2022:222min69 km-1115min
CLKNChuchela Kalan22:3022:311min74 km1119min
BKNABakaina Halt22:3722:381min77 km1118min
BGRRBagarpur Halt22:4722:481min82 km1117min
CPSChand Siau22:5823:002min89 km-116min
SISNSisauna23:2223:231min98 km11158min
HLDRHaldaur23:5723:592min107 km-1148min
KJLUKhari Jhalu00:1300:141min115 km11251min
BJOBijnor00:2700:292min124 km-1252min
BSKRBasi Kiratpur00:4600:482min138 km-1258min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn01:1801:202min149 km-1255min
FZLFazalpur01:2701:292min154 km-1257min
NBDNajibabad Jn01:55ends-160 km-121hr 18min

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Moradabad at 19:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Moradabad
-
Source
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
Source
Lodipur Bishnpr
7 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Hakimpur
12 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
CHAK KALI LAIT
16 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
KAIALSA
22 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Amroha
30 km
20:05
20:05
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
3min
KAFURPUR
42 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
MAHESRA
46 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
53 km
20:50
20:50
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
60min
SHERPUR
63 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
68 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
CHUCHELA KALAN
74 km
22:30
22:30
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
1min
BAKAINA HALT
77 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
1min
BAGARPUR HALT
82 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Chand Siau
88 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
SISAUNA
98 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
Haldaur
106 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Khari Jhalu
114 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
Bijnor
124 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Basi Kiratpur
138 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
148 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Fazalpur
154 km
01:27
01:27
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
160 km
01:55
01:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Train Information

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) (04357) train runs from Moradabad to Najibabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 160 km. The fare classes on 04357 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Moradabad - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04357 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good sirvish for the indian railway and not good for adani railways
good for family and friends
WRITE A REVIEW