Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CH
04:00
Chandausi Jn
11hr 45min
37 Stops
RKSH
15:45
Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359. Check Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 seat availability from Chandausi Jn station to Rishikesh station.

GN
INR50
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CH
RKSH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration11hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandausi Jn station and ends at Rishikesh. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandausi Jn and Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHChandausi Jnstarts04:00-0211On Time
GTFGumthal04:0704:092min9 km2116min
KZSKuakhera Halt04:1604:171min12 km1115min
JRJJargaon04:2104:232min14 km1115min
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr04:4704:525min20 km1112min
KDKundarkhi04:5805:002min26 km1116min
FRDFarhedi05:0905:101min31 km1111min
MCVMacharya05:1805:202min33 km1115min
MBMoradabad06:1006:2515min44 km4119min
HRHHarthala06:3706:392min49 km21110min
AWPAghwanpur06:4706:492min55 km21110min
MTBMatlabpur07:0407:062min65 km11112min
KNTKanth07:1607:182min73 km21112min
MWEMewa Nawada07:2807:302min80 km21114min
SEOSeohara07:4707:492min90 km21113min
CAJChakraj Mal07:5808:002min97 km11112min
DPRDhampur08:1008:122min104 km21111min
HBWHabibwala08:2008:222min109 km21111min
PNIPuraini08:3008:322min115 km21114min
NGGNagina08:4008:422min120 km11116min
BEKBundki08:5608:582min130 km11118min
MSDRMurshadpur09:0609:082min136 km21118min
NBDNajibabad Jn09:3309:352min143 km11110min
FZLFazalpur09:4809:502min148 km11115min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn09:5810:002min154 km11114min
CNKChandok10:0010:022min161 km11114min
BLWBalawali10:2210:242min168 km21122min
RSIRaisi10:4110:432min176 km11127min
LRJLaksar Jn12:2512:305min184 km611On Time
ATMOAithal12:4012:422min192 km11151min
PRIPathri12:5012:522min198 km21141min
IKKIkkar13:0213:042min203 km11132min
JWPJwalapur13:1213:142min207 km11141min
HWHaridwar Jn14:0614:115min211 km21152min
MOTCMotichur14:2514:272min216 km1111hr 15min
RWLRaiwala14:4714:492min223 km1111hr 12min
VRHVirbhadra15:1015:122min229 km1111hr 15min
RKSHRishikesh15:45ends-234 km1111hr 3min

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Chandausi Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandausi Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Gumthal
8 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
2min
Kuakhera Halt
11 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
Jargaon
14 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Raja Ka Sahaspr
19 km
04:47
04:47
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
5min
Kundarkhi
25 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Farhedi
31 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Macharya
32 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
43 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Harthala
49 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
2min
Aghwanpur
55 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Matlabpur
64 km
07:04
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
2min
Kanth
73 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Mewa Nawada
79 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
90 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Chakraj Mal
96 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
103 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Habibwala
109 km
08:20
08:20
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
2min
Puraini
114 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
120 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Bundki
130 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Murshadpur
136 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
142 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Fazalpur
148 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Muzzampur Nryn
153 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandok
160 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Balawali
167 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
Raisi
176 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
184 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Aithal
191 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Pathri
197 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Ikkar
202 km
13:02
13:02
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
2min
Jwalapur
207 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
211 km
14:06
14:06
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
5min
Motichur
215 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
222 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Virbhadra
229 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Rishikesh
234 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) - 04359 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chandausi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutChandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Train Information

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) (04359) train runs from Chandausi Jn to Rishikesh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 234 km. The fare classes on 04359 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.