Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CH
04:00
Chandausi Jn
11hr 35min
37 Stops
RKSH
15:35
Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359. Check Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 seat availability from Chandausi Jn station to Rishikesh station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
RKSH
CH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration11hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandausi Jn station and ends at Rishikesh. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandausi Jn and Rishikesh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHChandausi Jnstarts04:00-0-11On Time
GTFGumthal04:0704:092min9 km-11On Time
KZSKuakhera Halt04:1604:171min12 km111On Time
JRJJargaon04:2104:232min14 km111
RJKRaja Ka Sahaspr04:4704:525min20 km-11On Time
KDKundarkhi04:5805:002min26 km-111min
FRDFarhedi05:0905:101min31 km-111min
MCVMacharya05:1805:202min33 km-11On Time
MBMoradabad06:1006:2515min44 km-117min
HRHHarthala06:3806:391min49 km-11
AWPAghwanpur06:4806:491min55 km-1115min
MTBMatlabpur07:0507:061min65 km-119min
KNTKanth07:1607:182min73 km-118min
MWEMewa Nawada07:2807:302min80 km-1111min
SEOSeohara07:4707:492min90 km-1111min
CAJChakraj Mal07:5908:001min97 km-1113min
DPRDhampur08:1008:122min104 km-1115min
HBWHabibwala08:2108:221min109 km-1123min
PNIPuraini08:3108:321min115 km-1124min
NGGNagina08:4008:422min120 km-1129min
BEKBundki08:5708:581min130 km11140min
MSDRMurshadpur09:0709:081min136 km-1141min
NBDNajibabad Jn09:3509:405min143 km-1125min
FZLFazalpur09:4909:501min148 km-1124min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn09:5810:002min154 km-1139min
CNKChandok10:1010:122min161 km-1135min
BLWBalawali10:2210:242min168 km-1143min
RSIRaisi10:4110:432min176 km-1155min
LRJLaksar Jn12:2012:255min184 km-116min
ATMOAithal12:4012:422min192 km1118min
PRIPathri13:0813:102min198 km1114min
IKKIkkar13:4213:431min203 km1111min
JWPJwalapur13:5313:552min207 km-113min
HWHaridwar Jn14:0614:115min211 km-117min
MOTCMotichur14:2114:232min216 km-115min
RWLRaiwala14:4514:472min223 km-113min
VRHVirbhadra14:5815:002min229 km1112min
RKSHRishikesh15:35ends-234 km-111min

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
On Time
Reached Rishikesh at 15:22
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandausi Jn
-
Source
04:00
On Time
2
Source
Gumthal
8 km
04:07
04:09
On Time
2
-
KUAKHERA HALT
11 km
04:16
04:17
On Time
1
-
Jargaon
14 km
04:21
04:23
On Time
1
-
Raja Ka Sahaspr
19 km
04:47
04:52
On Time
1
-
KUNDARKHI
25 km
04:58
05:00
On Time
1
-
Farhedi
31 km
05:09
05:10
On Time
1
-
Macharya
32 km
05:56
05:18
05:58
05:20
38min
-
2min
Moradabad
43 km
06:10
06:25
On Time
3
-
Harthala
49 km
06:57
06:38
06:58
06:39
19min
2
1min
Aghwanpur
55 km
06:48
06:49
On Time
2
-
Matlabpur
64 km
07:05
07:06
On Time
1
-
Kanth
73 km
08:13
07:16
07:18
On Time
2
-
MEWA NAWADA
79 km
07:28
07:30
On Time
2
-
Seohara
90 km
07:47
07:49
On Time
2
-
Chakraj Mal
96 km
07:59
08:00
On Time
1
-
Dhampur
103 km
08:10
08:12
On Time
2
-
Habibwala
109 km
08:42
08:21
08:43
08:22
21min
2
1min
Puraini
114 km
08:48
08:31
08:32
On Time
2
-
Nagina
120 km
09:00
08:40
08:42
On Time
3
-
Bundki
130 km
09:34
08:57
09:35
08:58
37min
2
1min
Murshadpur
136 km
09:07
09:08
On Time
2
-
Najibabad Jn
142 km
09:35
09:40
On Time
2
-
Fazalpur
148 km
09:49
09:50
On Time
2
-
Muzzampur Nryn
153 km
10:13
09:58
10:15
10:00
15min
1
2min
Chandok
160 km
10:21
10:10
10:25
10:12
13min
1
4min
Balawali
167 km
10:32
10:22
10:38
10:24
14min
2
6min
Raisi
176 km
10:41
10:43
On Time
1
-
Laksar Jn
184 km
11:08
12:20
12:35
12:25
10min
6
87min
Aithal
191 km
12:45
12:40
12:47
12:42
5min
1
2min
Pathri
197 km
12:52
13:08
13:13
13:10
3min
2
21min
Ikkar
202 km
13:18
13:42
13:48
13:43
5min
1
30min
Jwalapur
207 km
13:52
13:53
13:58
13:55
3min
1
6min
Haridwar Jn
211 km
14:08
14:06
14:11
On Time
2
-
Motichur
215 km
14:26
14:21
14:38
14:23
15min
1
12min
Raiwala
222 km
14:46
14:45
15:01
14:47
14min
1
15min
Virbhadra
229 km
15:08
14:58
15:16
15:00
16min
1
8min
Rishikesh
234 km
15:22
15:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Train Information

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) (04359) train runs from Chandausi Jn to Rishikesh. This passenger train covers a distance of about 234 km. The fare classes on 04359 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hr baaar late hoti hai ....
all in best ...........,,............ train status 💕💕💕❤️
helpful train. The train comes daily
बांदीकुई ऋषिकेश पैसेंजर ट्रेन भाया अलीगढ़ को चलाना अति आवश्यक है कृपया इस ट्रेन को जरूर चलाने की कृपा करेंगे आपकी अनुकंपा होगी
बांदीकुई ऋषिकेश पैसेंजर ट्रेन भाया अलीगढ़ को चलाना अति आवश्यक है कृपया इस ट्रेन को जरूर चलाने की कृपा करेंगे आपकी अनुकंपा होगी
WRITE A REVIEW