Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Chandausi Jn (CH) to Rishikesh (RKSH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04359 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 04359 Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) from Chandausi Jn is . The arrival time to Rishikesh is 15:22. The total distance covered by Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) is 234 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandausi Jn to Rishikesh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) - 04359.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
On Time
Reached Rishikesh at 15:22
Refresh
Updated 6hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandausi Jn
-
Source
04:00
On Time
2
Source
Gumthal
8 km
04:07
04:09
On Time
2
-
Kuakhera Halt
11 km
04:16
04:17
On Time
1
-
Jargaon
14 km
04:21
04:23
On Time
1
-
Raja Ka Sahaspr
19 km
04:47
04:52
On Time
1
-
Kundarkhi
25 km
04:58
05:00
On Time
1
-
Farhedi
31 km
05:09
05:10
On Time
1
-
Macharya
32 km
05:56
05:18
05:58
05:20
38min
-
2min
Moradabad
43 km
06:10
06:25
On Time
3
-
Harthala
49 km
06:57
06:38
06:58
06:39
19min
2
1min
Aghwanpur
55 km
06:48
06:49
On Time
2
-
Matlabpur
64 km
07:05
07:06
On Time
1
-
Kanth
73 km
08:13
07:16
07:18
On Time
2
-
Mewa Nawada
79 km
07:28
07:30
On Time
2
-
Seohara
90 km
07:47
07:49
On Time
2
-
Chakraj Mal
96 km
07:59
08:00
On Time
1
-
Dhampur
103 km
08:10
08:12
On Time
2
-
Habibwala
109 km
08:42
08:21
08:43
08:22
21min
2
1min
Puraini
114 km
08:48
08:31
08:32
On Time
2
-
Nagina
120 km
09:00
08:40
08:42
On Time
3
-
Bundki
130 km
09:34
08:57
09:35
08:58
37min
2
1min
Murshadpur
136 km
09:07
09:08
On Time
2
-
Najibabad Jn
142 km
09:35
09:40
On Time
2
-
Fazalpur
148 km
09:49
09:50
On Time
2
-
Muzzampur Nryn
153 km
10:13
09:58
10:15
10:00
15min
1
2min
Chandok
160 km
10:21
10:10
10:25
10:12
13min
1
4min
Balawali
167 km
10:32
10:22
10:38
10:24
14min
2
6min
Raisi
176 km
10:41
10:43
On Time
1
-
Laksar Jn
184 km
11:08
12:20
12:35
12:25
10min
6
87min
Aithal
191 km
12:45
12:40
12:47
12:42
5min
1
2min
Pathri
197 km
12:52
13:08
13:13
13:10
3min
2
21min
Ikkar
202 km
13:18
13:42
13:48
13:43
5min
1
30min
Jwalapur
207 km
13:52
13:53
13:58
13:55
3min
1
6min
Haridwar Jn
211 km
14:08
14:06
14:11
On Time
2
-
Motichur
215 km
14:26
14:21
14:38
14:23
15min
1
12min
Raiwala
222 km
14:46
14:45
15:01
14:47
14min
1
15min
Virbhadra
229 km
15:08
14:58
15:16
15:00
16min
1
8min
Rishikesh
234 km
15:22
15:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04359 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 train running or not?

A. Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 train starts from Chandausi Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 train now?

A. Check the location of Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 train?

A. The last stop for Chandausi - Rishikesh Intercity Express Special (unreserved) 04359 train is Rishikesh(RKSH). The train reaches Rishikesh at 15:22
Chandausi to Rishikesh Trains Running Status