Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04373 Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
13:55
Saharanpur
6hr 40min
20 Stops
DDN
20:35
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04373 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
DDN
SRE
-
-
-

04373 Schedule & Time Table

Check Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special - 04373 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special 04373 runs from Saharanpur to Dehradun, 7 days. The Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special 04373 passenger departs from Saharanpur at 01:55 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special - 04373 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special has the longest halt time at Laksar Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts13:55-0-11On Time
BAEBaliakheri14:0914:101min10 km-119min
SNKESunehti Kharkhr14:1614:171min15 km-11On Time
CDLChodiala14:2414:251min21 km-119min
IQBIqbalpur14:3314:341min27 km-1111min
RKRoorkee14:4114:432min35 km-1116min
DNRADhandhera14:5214:531min38 km-1114min
LDRLandaura15:0015:011min43 km-1115min
DSNIDausni15:0815:091min48 km-1115min
LRJLaksar Jn15:5516:3035min53 km-11On Time
ATMOAithal16:4016:411min60 km11110min
PRIPathri16:4916:501min66 km11113min
IKKIkkar16:5716:581min71 km11113min
JWPJwalapur17:0717:092min76 km-1111min
HWHaridwar Jn17:2517:4015min80 km-115min
MOTCMotichur17:5117:532min84 km-1110min
RWLRaiwala18:3018:322min91 km-119min
QSRKansrao19:0119:032min102 km1113min
DWODoiwala19:2819:302min112 km-11On Time
HRWHarrawala20:0220:042min123 km1114min
DDNDehradun20:35ends-132 km-11On Time

04373 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yet to start from Saharanpur at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
Source
Baliakheri
10 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Sunehti Kharkhr
15 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Chodiala
20 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Iqbalpur
27 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Roorkee
34 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Dhandhera
37 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Landaura
42 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
Dausni
47 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Laksar Jn
52 km
15:55
15:55
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
35min
Aithal
60 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Pathri
66 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Ikkar
71 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Jwalapur
75 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
79 km
17:25
17:25
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
15min
Motichur
84 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
91 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Kansrao
101 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
111 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Harrawala
122 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Dehradun
131 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special (04373) Train

Saharanpur - Dehradun Express Special (04373) runs from Saharanpur to Dehradun. This passenger covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04373 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN