Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
04:55
Bareilly
5hr 35min
26 Stops
ALJN
10:30
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376. Check Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 seat availability from Bareilly station to Aligarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ALJN
BE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04376 Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly station and ends at Aligarh Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly and Aligarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts04:55-0-116min
RGBRamganga05:1105:121min6 km1119min
BTGBasharatganj05:2305:252min15 km11141min
NSUNisui05:3405:351min20 km11141min
AOAonla05:5105:521min26 km-1149min
RBKReoti B Khera06:0206:031min32 km11137min
KEGKarengi06:1106:132min39 km11150min
DUBDabtara06:2106:232min44 km-1149min
PRKEPurua Khera06:3206:331min50 km11121min
AFRAsafpur06:4106:421min55 km11152min
SSKASisarka06:5907:001min61 km11127min
CHChandausi Jn07:2507:3510min69 km-1135min
MJHLMajada Halt07:4407:451min77 km11130min
BJBahjoi07:5307:552min85 km-1139min
PHXPathakpur08:0408:051min93 km11140min
DNDhanari08:1208:142min100 km-1141min
BHKLBhakrauli08:2208:231min105 km11142min
BBABabrala08:3308:352min112 km11145min
RGRajghat Narora08:4508:461min118 km11147min
DIBDibai08:5408:562min125 km-1149min
DMPRDharampur09:0509:061min131 km11144min
AURAtrauli Road09:1409:162min139 km11146min
GDHAGodha09:2509:261min145 km11142min
SUNMSunamai Halt09:3309:341min149 km11140min
HGJHarduaganj09:5810:002min153 km11126min
MZGIManzurgarhi10:0810:102min158 km-1126min
ALJNAligarh Jn10:30ends-167 km21129min

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
On Time
Reached Aligarh Jn at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
04:55
On Time
3
Source
Ramganga
5 km
05:10
05:12
On Time
1
-
Basharatganj
15 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:27
3min
1
5min
Nisui
19 km
05:33
05:35
05:37
05:36
On Time
1
4min
Aonla
26 km
05:50
05:51
05:57
05:53
4min
1
7min
Reoti B Khera
31 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
1
1min
Karengi
39 km
06:10
06:11
06:17
06:13
4min
1
7min
Dabtara
44 km
06:20
06:21
06:23
On Time
1
-
Purua Khera
49 km
06:33
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
1
-
Asafpur
54 km
06:38
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
1
4min
Sisarka
61 km
06:47
07:00
07:03
07:02
On Time
1
16min
Chandausi Jn
68 km
07:14
07:25
07:55
07:35
20min
1
41min
MAJADA HALT
76 km
08:01
07:44
08:03
07:45
18min
1
2min
Bahjoi
85 km
08:09
07:53
08:15
07:55
20min
1
6min
PATHAKPUR
92 km
08:22
08:04
08:22
08:05
17min
1
-
Dhanari
99 km
08:31
08:12
08:33
08:14
19min
1
2min
BHAKRAULI
105 km
08:37
08:22
08:38
08:23
15min
1
1min
Babrala
112 km
08:49
08:33
08:57
08:35
22min
1
8min
Rajghat Narora
117 km
09:01
08:44
08:46
On Time
1
-
Dibai
124 km
09:10
08:54
08:56
On Time
1
-
DHARAMPUR
131 km
09:18
09:05
09:19
09:06
13min
1
1min
Atrauli Road
138 km
09:28
09:14
09:33
09:16
17min
1
5min
Godha
144 km
09:36
09:25
09:37
09:26
11min
1
1min
SUNAMAI HALT
148 km
09:41
09:33
09:43
09:34
9min
1
2min
Harduaganj
153 km
09:51
09:58
10:02
10:00
2min
1
11min
Manzurgarhi
157 km
10:10
10:08
10:13
10:10
3min
1
3min
Aligarh Jn
166 km
10:24
10:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Train Information

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) (04376) train runs from Bareilly to Aligarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 04376 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aligarh ke liye ye train good h,time table bhi theek,timing bhi theek h
good Ebtevvgfçffffgggggccffgfdfgji5rfe3ruk 5
awesome 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
awesome 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
awesome 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
awesome 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
WRITE A REVIEW