Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
04:55
Bareilly
5hr 35min
26 Stops
ALJN
10:30
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376. Check Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 seat availability from Bareilly station to Aligarh Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BE
ALJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04376 Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly station and ends at Aligarh Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly and Aligarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts04:55-0311On Time
RGBRamganga05:1005:122min6 km11116min
BTGBasharatganj05:2305:252min15 km11120min
NSUNisui05:3505:361min20 km11120min
AOAonla05:5105:532min26 km11121min
RBKReoti B Khera06:0206:031min32 km11129min
KEGKarengi06:1106:132min39 km11128min
DUBDabtara06:2106:232min44 km31129min
PRKEPurua Khera06:3206:331min50 km31129min
AFRAsafpur06:4006:422min55 km11126min
SSKASisarka06:5807:002min61 km31123min
CHChandausi Jn07:2507:3510min69 km31116min
MJHLMajada Halt07:4407:451min77 km11122min
BJBahjoi07:5307:552min85 km11123min
PHXPathakpur08:0408:051min93 km11122min
DNDhanari08:1208:142min100 km11125min
BHKLBhakrauli08:2208:231min105 km11125min
BBABabrala08:3308:352min112 km11126min
RGRajghat Narora08:4408:462min118 km11129min
DIBDibai08:5408:562min125 km11135min
DMPRDharampur09:0509:061min131 km11140min
AURAtrauli Road09:1409:162min139 km11141min
GDHAGodha09:2509:261min145 km11149min
SUNMSunamai Halt09:3309:341min149 km11149min
HGJHarduaganj09:5810:002min153 km11133min
MZGIManzurgarhi10:0810:102min158 km11134min
ALJNAligarh Jn10:30ends-167 km21131min

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 21min
Reached Aligarh Jn at 11:51
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
3
Source
Ramganga
5 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
1
2min
Basharatganj
15 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Nisui
19 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
1min
Aonla
26 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
1
2min
Reoti B Khera
31 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
1
1min
Karengi
39 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
2min
Dabtara
44 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
3
2min
Purua Khera
49 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
3
1min
Asafpur
54 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
1
2min
Sisarka
61 km
06:59
06:58
07:01
07:00
1min
3
2min
Chandausi Jn
68 km
07:27
07:25
07:37
07:35
2min
3
10min
MAJADA HALT
76 km
07:47
07:44
07:48
07:45
3min
1
1min
Bahjoi
85 km
07:57
07:53
07:59
07:55
4min
1
2min
PATHAKPUR
92 km
08:09
08:04
08:10
08:05
5min
1
1min
Dhanari
99 km
08:18
08:12
08:20
08:14
6min
1
2min
BHAKRAULI
105 km
08:37
08:22
08:38
08:23
15min
1
1min
Babrala
112 km
08:59
08:33
09:01
08:35
26min
1
2min
Rajghat Narora
117 km
09:19
08:44
09:21
08:46
35min
1
2min
Dibai
124 km
09:41
08:54
09:43
08:56
47min
1
2min
DHARAMPUR
131 km
09:48
09:05
09:49
09:06
43min
1
1min
Atrauli Road
138 km
09:54
09:14
09:56
09:16
40min
1
2min
Godha
144 km
10:02
09:25
10:03
09:26
37min
1
1min
SUNAMAI HALT
148 km
10:08
09:33
10:09
09:34
35min
1
1min
Harduaganj
153 km
10:31
09:58
10:38
10:00
38min
1
2min
Manzurgarhi
157 km
11:10
10:08
11:20
10:10
1hr 10min
1
2min
Aligarh Jn
166 km
11:51
10:30
Destination
1hr 21min
2
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) - 04376 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bareilly
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04376 Train Information

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) (04376) train runs from Bareilly to Aligarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 04376 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Bareilly to Aligarh