Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Aligarh Trains

Book Kanpur to Aligarh trains – Approximately 27 trains are found running between Kanpur to Aligarh covering a distance of approx 308 kms. Trains from Kanpur to Aligarh are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kanpur to Aligarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kanpur to Aligarh train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kanpur to Aligarh online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Aligarh to Kanpur train tickets online.

कानपुर से अलीगढ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
12303POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12303 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:07
Sat, 30 Sep
3hr 31min
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
03:38
Sat, 30 Sep
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
1A
Tap to refresh
12417PRAYAGRAJ EXP
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12417 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:30
Sat, 30 Sep
3hr 45min
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
04:15
Sat, 30 Sep
SL
Tap to refresh
3E
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
1A
Tap to refresh
offer-image
12225KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12225 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
00:45
Sat, 30 Sep
3hr 45min
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
04:30
Sat, 30 Sep
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
1A
Tap to refresh
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:20
Sat, 30 Sep
3hr 35min
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06:55
Sat, 30 Sep
3A
Tap to refresh
offer-image
20801MAGADH EXP
Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20801 Running Status )
CNB
Kanpur Central
03:50
Sat, 30 Sep
4hr
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
07:50
Sat, 30 Sep
SL
Tap to refresh
3A
Tap to refresh
2A
Tap to refresh
1A
Tap to refresh
CNB
Kanpur Central
06:00
Sat, 30 Sep
3hr 10min
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
09:10
Sat, 30 Sep
CC
Tap to refresh
EC
Tap to refresh

Kanpur to Aligarh Fastest Train:

To reach Aligarh from Kanpur, 22431 SFG UHP EXPRESS is the fastest train you can take. From Kanpur, it takes 3hr 8min hours to reach Aligarh. Departing at 18:40:00 from Kanpur CNB, it arrives at 21:48:00 in Aligarh. This train operates on Tues, Sat

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Aligarh:

From Kanpur to Aligarh, the cheapest train is 12427 REWA ANVT EXP. To travel from Kanpur to Aligarh, the train takes 4hr 6min. The train departs from Kanpur CNB at 23:57:00 and arrives in Aligarh ALJN at 04:03:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanpur to Aligarh Last Train:

From Kanpur, 12427 REWA ANVT EXP is the last train you can take to reach Aligarh. To travel from Kanpur to Aligarh, it takes this train 4hr 6min hours. Departing from Kanpur CNB at 23:57:00, it arrives in Aligarh ALJN at 04:03:00. 12427 REWA ANVT EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kanpur to Aligarh:

The train that runs first from Kanpur to Aligarh is 12303 POORVA EXPRESS. From Kanpur it arrives at Aligarh taking almost 3hr 31min hours. This train departs from Kanpur CNB at 00:07:00 and arrives in Aligarh ALJN at 03:38:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Wed, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Kanpur to Aligarh:

If the journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Aligarh, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kanpur to Aligarh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kanpur to Aligarh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kanpur to Aligarh, 27 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kanpur how many trains are there to Aligarh each week?

A. From Kanpur there are 27 trains to Aligarh each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Aligarh from Kanpur?

A. To reach Aligarh from Kanpur, 308 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kanpur?

A. The number of railway station in Kanpur is 14. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Aligarh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Aligarh, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kanpur to Aligarh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kanpur to Aligarh, trains take 3hr 8min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Aligarh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kanpur and ends at Aligarh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kanpur and Aligarh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kanpur and Aligarh KALINDI EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Kanpur at 18:20:00 and reaches Aligarh at 02:22:00. KALINDI EXPRESS cover a distance of 308 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kanpur to Aligarh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kanpur to Aligarh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kanpur to Aligarh??

A. If you are travelling from Kanpur to Aligarh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kanpur and Aligarh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kanpur and Aligarh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Aligarh Jn Railway Station

City : Aligarh
Code : ALJN
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available
download-widget