Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
07:50
Kanpur Central
10hr 30min
12 Stops
ANVT
18:20
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1070
3A
INR745
SL
INR275
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cnb Anvt Exp - 14151 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 runs from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 06:20 hrs. The total running duration of Cnb Anvt Exp train is 10hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cnb Anvt Exp - 14151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cnb Anvt Exp has the longest halt time at Farrukhabad, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Cnb Anvt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts07:50-0-11-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj08:0008:022min3 km111-
KAPKalianpur08:1108:132min13 km111-
KJNKannauj09:0309:052min81 km111-
GHJGursahaiganj09:2409:262min103 km111-
FGRFatehgarh10:1010:122min135 km111-
FBDFarrukhabad10:5511:2025min140 km-11-
BGQBhongaon12:0812:102min184 km111-
MNQMainpuri Jn12:3012:355min198 km111-
SKBShikohabad Jn14:1014:155min246 km311-
TDLTundla Jn15:1515:205min282 km411-
ALJNAligarh Jn16:0816:102min360 km411-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm18:20ends-479 km411-

Cnb Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 18:31
Refresh
Updated 77hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
08:03
07:50
13min
-
Source
Kanpur Anwrganj
2 km
08:15
08:00
08:19
08:02
17min
-
4min
Kalianpur
11 km
08:35
08:11
08:37
08:13
24min
-
2min
Kannauj
80 km
09:40
09:03
09:42
09:05
37min
-
2min
Gursahaiganj
102 km
10:05
09:24
10:07
09:26
41min
-
2min
Fatehgarh
134 km
10:40
10:10
10:42
10:12
30min
-
2min
Farrukhabad
139 km
11:02
10:55
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
18min
Bhongaon
184 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Mainpuri Jn
198 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
245 km
13:58
14:10
14:17
14:15
2min
-
19min
Tundla Jn
282 km
15:15
15:15
15:21
15:20
1min
-
6min
Aligarh Jn
360 km
16:19
16:08
16:24
16:10
14min
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
479 km
18:31
18:20
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Anvt Exp - 14151 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cnb Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 Train Information

Cnb Anvt Exp (14151) train runs from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 479 km. The fare classes on 14151 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Anvt Exp 14151 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is very nice. Cleaning is also satisfactory. And today I want to know how this train on his destination right time or late.
This Train Is very nyc for this rute I requested to railway this train running on this rute daily
best trian its very comfortable and fast
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/aclk?sa=L&ai=CRtYrQNCZYoDZNdnw2gTF9qCIBJbBy5xqqaTT_Y4M2dkeEAEg7Nube2DlgoCA4A6gAZLgl60CyAEJqAMByAPLBKoE_wFP0JkNs_uV7urnPy17qnPrytnqBpzdEwKGmi-kcqIoGrKi30wgwNbxKKgbmpjhdLQlBZhgqgTQhRjbqAQ2kkainsv4bsyQIb-RC2zggh_eBO-u7iXYJmCuuasvMKsdMZud-gEdLPUeugqX-Ev7XVJ8LXBAwFRGwIgu4vBBN3QiLrQrSbYPze8Zhi6wljVc6b5fs_HHS66Mxfc1cXQkq0Y1hyUOfWuzApP8WWE7-Z4uSJziIwRzYL_f2-qA-OTSmxTf242xfGI2ESKCrHIcKYlEKJwm8pjViXptAPlIp_suyTLc4h-Gi-F7QUKxfEEq84FkefaidETghdvTw147bTLABMOwgob_AogFkc-BpCaQBgGgBi7YBgKAB9af6NIBiAcBkAcCqAeOzhuoB5PYG6gH7paxAqgH_p6xAqgHpKOxAqgH1ckbqAemvhuoB_PRG6gHltgbqAeqm7ECqAffn7EC2AcAoAjGzLcEsAgC0ggGCAAQAhgasQmsa_JwxzHTGYAKAZgLAcgLAYAMAbgMAbgTiCfYEwyCFBcaFXd3dy5jY2N0ZXN0b25saW5lLmNvbYgUA9AVAZgWAfgWAYAXAQ&ae=1&num=1&cid=CAMSeQClSFh3wQUjdNkaHX0mQY1W0d4vcoT5YW4VUnejMuwd0Ohb2BGwvHNJFJnGlRReuiVjKN7AO4v4Kgn240qYME2PDbeJuakUtNt2lOwoHNqALbSPvTB3ByF4CvUI3cpIn5ykUztYoIjANXIX-Mv7IP6mtot9XBLR6v8&sig=AOD64_1ulwIXQCttICmzBcMl19N4XfBL_g&client=ca-pub-6245381160937120&nb=9&adurl=https://stuffanswered.com/what-are-the-3-best-marriage-sites-for-indians/%3Futm_campaign%3Dmarriage_matching-sa-in-hi-gg-mb-aud%26imp%3D49098%26utm_medium%3Dpaid%26utm_source%3Dgoogle_display_network%26campaign_id%3D10276071313%26utm_term%3Dwww.ccctestonline.com%26utm_content%3Drmkt%26asid%3D102823401539%26adid%3D445373574464%26placement%3Dwww.ccctestonline.com%26device%3Dm%26adgroup%3Drmkt%26gclid%3DCj0KCQjw4uaUBhC8ARIsANUuDjUrmwDVBKEjXSC0R3TZg7NwEzAGoFTJOW819jNgl_NqQso_KmHExvoaApNIEALw_wcB
Not cooling coach B 5 AC 3
this train is a train of unique route and comfortable but it needs a little improvement in time and all the things are very good
AC can't worked properly
the train is always on time and going with agoood speed
very useful 👍 n safe journey
train route was long but train is punctual on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW