Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAU
10:50
Mau Jn
16hr 10min
10 Stops
ANVT
03:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
WL5
80% Chances
3hr 1min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 029
50min
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 025
50min
Tue, 30 Aug
AVL 034
20min
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
AVL 026
20min
Tue, 06 Sep
AVL 024
20min
Sun, 11 Sep
AVL 043
20min
Tue, 13 Sep
AVL 0047
20min
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 0047
20min
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MAU
-
-
-

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15025 Mau Anvt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mau Jn station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAUMau Jnstarts10:50-0311-
MMAMuhammadabad11:1111:132min22 km111-
AMHAzamgarh11:5011:555min44 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn13:0513:3025min100 km411-
ABPAkbarpur14:0614:104min144 km111-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3415:395min205 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr18:4018:5515min333 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central20:3520:405min407 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:3000:322min714 km412-
GZBGhaziabad02:2302:252min820 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm03:00ends-833 km112-

Mau Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 04:15
Refresh
Updated 53hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
Source
Muhammadabad
21 km
11:22
11:11
11:24
11:13
11min
-
2min
Azamgarh
43 km
11:47
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
8min
Shahganj Jn
99 km
12:50
13:05
13:37
13:30
7min
-
47min
Akbarpur
143 km
14:32
14:06
14:35
14:10
25min
-
3min
Ayodhaya Cant
204 km
16:38
15:34
16:43
15:39
1hr 4min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
331 km
20:53
18:40
20:55
18:55
2hr
-
2min
Kanpur Central
403 km
23:00
20:35
23:18
20:40
2hr 38min
-
18min
Aligarh Jn
713 km
02:36
00:30
02:42
00:32
2hr 10min
-
6min
Ghaziabad
819 km
03:50
02:23
03:52
02:25
1hr 27min
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
831 km
04:15
03:00
Destination
1hr 15min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mau Anvt Exp - 15025 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mau Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mau Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMau Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Train Information

Mau Anvt Exp (15025) train runs from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 15025 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mau Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
150 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time pe nhi aati aur jaati
train timing।is very poor,
seats were available cleanliness is very good
nice train from mau to delhi
Indian railway best hai hmm hmm bhi no
worst train ever poor service dirty toilet too much crowd and very slow
is tren jab aya hun ya gaya hun pata hi nahi calta safhar kab kat gaya
I know toilet will never change 😖😖😖
bad train bakwas hai suvidha bekar hai
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW