Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

15025 Mau Anvt Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAU
10:50
Mau Jn
16hr 10min
10 Stops
ANVT
03:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15025 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
January 2022
Sun, 30 Jan
RAC 5
1hr
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 021
1hr
Tue, 08 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr
Sun, 13 Feb
AVL 013
1hr
Tue, 15 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr
Sun, 20 Feb
AVL 0018
1hr 10min
Tue, 22 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 10min
Sun, 27 Feb
AVL 0028
1hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MAU
-
-
-

15025 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mau Anvt Exp - 15025 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mau Anvt Exp 15025 runs from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 2 days. The Mau Anvt Exp 15025 mail express departs from Mau Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mau Anvt Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mau Anvt Exp - 15025 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mau Anvt Exp has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mau Anvt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAUMau Jnstarts10:50-0-11-
MMAMuhammadabad11:1111:132min22 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh11:5011:555min44 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn13:0513:3025min100 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur14:0614:104min144 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3415:395min205 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr18:4018:5515min333 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central20:3520:405min407 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:3000:322min714 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad02:2302:252min820 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm03:00ends-833 km-12-

15025 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
-
Source
10:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Muhammadabad
-
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
-
11:50
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
13:05
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
-
14:06
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
-
15:34
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
18:40
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
20:35
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
-
00:30
00:32
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Vihar TRM
831 km
03:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mau Anvt Exp - 15025 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mau Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Mau Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMau Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mau Anvt Exp (15025) Train

Mau Anvt Exp (15025) runs from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
113 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
very poor running services,first delayed by 1 hour from azamgarh getting it more delayed standing over stations for more time unnecessary.now delayed by 4 hr
Very special train for mau, azamgarh and baliya district people, so please do not stop this train, thanks.
toilet was too dirty cockroach are moving somewhere
good 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
besr train to delhi enjoying journey in D1 lazy people's do tickets of AC
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW