Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAU
10:50
Mau Jn
16hr 10min
10 Stops
ANVT
03:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
WL6
94% Chances
13min
Tue, 31 May
WL2
95% Chances
13min
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
1min
Tue, 07 Jun
RAC 5
1min
Sun, 12 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
1min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 018
1min
Sun, 19 Jun
AVL 0025
1min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0025
1min
Sun, 26 Jun
AVL 034
28min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 027
1hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
MAU
-
-
-

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mau Anvt Exp - 15025 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mau Anvt Exp 15025 runs from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 2 days. The Mau Anvt Exp 15025 mail express departs from Mau Jn at 10:50 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mau Anvt Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mau Anvt Exp - 15025 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mau Anvt Exp has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Mau Anvt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAUMau Jnstarts10:50-0-11-
MMAMuhammadabad11:1111:132min22 km-11-
AMHAzamgarh11:5011:555min44 km-11-
SHGShahganj Jn13:0513:3025min100 km-11-
ABPAkbarpur14:0614:104min144 km-11-
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:3415:395min205 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr18:4018:5515min333 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central20:3520:405min407 km-11-
ALJNAligarh Jn00:3000:322min714 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad02:2302:252min820 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm03:00ends-833 km-12-

Mau Anvt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr
Crossed Ghaziabad at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 30hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mau Jn
-
Source
12:30
10:50
1hr 40min
-
Source
Muhammadabad
21 km
12:56
11:11
12:58
11:13
1hr 45min
-
2min
Azamgarh
43 km
13:22
11:50
13:27
11:55
1hr 32min
-
5min
Shahganj Jn
99 km
14:25
13:05
15:05
13:30
1hr 35min
-
40min
Akbarpur
143 km
16:26
14:06
16:28
14:10
2hr 18min
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
204 km
18:13
15:34
18:20
15:39
2hr 41min
-
7min
Lucknow Nr
331 km
21:58
18:40
22:09
18:55
3hr 14min
-
11min
Kanpur Central
403 km
23:51
20:35
00:08
20:40
3hr 28min
-
17min
Aligarh Jn
713 km
04:02
00:30
04:06
00:32
3hr 34min
-
4min
Ghaziabad
819 km
05:23
02:23
05:25
02:25
3hr
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
831 km
05:55
03:00
Destination
2hr 55min
-
Destination
view full running status

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mau Anvt Exp - 15025 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mau Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Mau Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMau Anvt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Train Information

Mau Anvt Exp (15025) train runs from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 15025 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mau Anvt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mau Anvt Exp 15025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fast chalo der ho rahi h
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
3rd class facility they made sleeper class to 2nd sitting very over crowded
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
isme lagta h ki turist apani family ho.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW