Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BE
09:05
Bareilly
5hr 45min
26 Stops
ALJN
14:50
Aligarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378. Check Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 seat availability from Bareilly station to Aligarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ALJN
BE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04378 Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bareilly station and ends at Aligarh Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bareilly and Aligarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BEBareillystarts09:05-0-11
RGBRamganga09:1809:191min6 km11110min
BTGBasharatganj09:2909:312min15 km11112min
NSUNisui09:4009:411min20 km11112min
AOAonla09:5209:575min26 km-1120min
RBKReoti B Khera10:0910:101min32 km1119min
KEGKarengi10:1710:192min39 km11118min
DUBDabtara10:2810:302min44 km-1117min
PRKEPurua Khera10:3910:401min50 km11110min
AFRAsafpur10:5310:552min55 km1119min
SSKASisarka11:0611:082min61 km1117min
CHChandausi Jn11:3011:355min69 km-116min
MJHLMajada Halt11:4411:451min77 km1116min
BJBahjoi11:5311:552min85 km-1114min
PHXPathakpur12:0412:051min93 km11111min
DNDhanari12:1312:152min100 km-1115min
BHKLBhakrauli12:2412:251min105 km11112min
BBABabrala12:3412:373min112 km11116min
RGRajghat Narora12:5112:532min118 km11113min
DIBDibai13:0313:052min125 km-1115min
DMPRDharampur13:1613:171min131 km11112min
AURAtrauli Road13:2513:272min139 km11111min
GDHAGodha13:3713:381min145 km1117min
SUNMSunamai Halt13:4613:471min149 km1118min
HGJHarduaganj14:1514:172min153 km111On Time
MZGIManzurgarhi14:2914:312min158 km-11
ALJNAligarh Jn14:50ends-167 km-118min

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Bareilly at 09:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
Source
Ramganga
5 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Basharatganj
15 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Nisui
19 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Aonla
26 km
09:52
09:52
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
5min
Reoti B Khera
31 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Karengi
39 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Dabtara
44 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Purua Khera
49 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Asafpur
54 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Sisarka
61 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
68 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
MAJADA HALT
76 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Bahjoi
85 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
PATHAKPUR
92 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Dhanari
99 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
BHAKRAULI
105 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Babrala
112 km
12:34
12:34
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
3min
Rajghat Narora
117 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Dibai
124 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
DHARAMPUR
131 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Atrauli Road
138 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Godha
144 km
13:37
13:37
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
1min
SUNAMAI HALT
148 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Harduaganj
153 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Manzurgarhi
157 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
166 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 Train Information

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) (04378) train runs from Bareilly to Aligarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 167 km. The fare classes on 04378 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bed train .................................
WRITE A REVIEW