Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04378 Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04378 Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04378 Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Bareilly (BE) to Aligarh Jn (ALJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04378 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 04378 Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) from Bareilly is 09:19. The arrival time to Aligarh Jn is . The total distance covered by Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) is 166 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bareilly to Aligarh Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) - 04378.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
On Time
Reached Manzurgarhi at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bareilly
-
Source
09:19
09:05
14min
4
Source
Ramganga
5 km
09:28
09:18
09:19
On Time
2
-
Basharatganj
15 km
09:39
09:31
09:46
09:32
14min
1
7min
Nisui
19 km
09:50
09:40
09:55
09:41
14min
1
5min
Aonla
26 km
10:05
09:57
10:10
10:02
8min
1
5min
Reoti B Khera
31 km
10:16
10:10
10:19
10:11
8min
1
3min
Karengi
39 km
10:27
10:17
10:27
10:19
8min
1
-
Dabtara
44 km
10:32
10:28
10:37
10:30
7min
1
5min
Purua Khera
49 km
10:42
10:39
10:45
10:40
5min
1
3min
Asafpur
54 km
10:50
10:53
10:52
10:55
On Time
1
2min
Sisarka
61 km
10:59
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
1
11min
Chandausi Jn
68 km
11:27
11:30
11:43
11:35
8min
2
16min
Majada Halt
76 km
11:52
11:44
11:53
11:45
8min
1
1min
Bahjoi
85 km
12:02
11:54
12:12
11:55
17min
1
10min
Pathakpur
92 km
12:19
12:04
12:20
12:05
15min
1
1min
Dhanari
99 km
12:27
12:13
12:31
12:15
16min
1
4min
Bhakrauli
105 km
12:35
12:24
12:38
12:25
13min
1
3min
Babrala
112 km
12:50
12:34
12:57
12:37
20min
1
7min
Rajghat Narora
117 km
12:58
12:51
13:00
12:53
7min
1
2min
Dibai
124 km
13:14
13:03
13:18
13:05
13min
1
4min
Dharampur
131 km
13:25
13:16
13:25
13:17
8min
1
-
Atrauli Road
138 km
13:33
13:25
13:37
13:27
10min
1
4min
Godha
144 km
13:46
13:37
13:48
13:38
10min
1
2min
Sunamai Halt
148 km
13:49
13:46
13:53
13:47
6min
1
4min
Harduaganj
153 km
13:58
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
1
19min
Manzurgarhi
157 km
14:25
14:29
14:30
14:31
On Time
1
5min
Aligarh Jn
166 km
14:50
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04378 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 train running or not?

A. Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 train starts from Bareilly at 09:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 train now?

A. Check the location of Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 train?

A. The last stop for Bareilly - Aligarh Express Special (unreserved) 04378 train is Aligarh Jn(ALJN). The train reaches Aligarh Jn at