Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Jyg Anvt Spl 04433 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
16:30
Jaynagar
26hr 30min
15 Stops
ANVT
19:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jyg Anvt Spl 04433 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
JYG
-
-
-

Jyg Anvt Spl 04433 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jyg Anvt Spl - 04433 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jyg Anvt Spl 04433 runs from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Jyg Anvt Spl 04433 passenger departs from Jaynagar at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of Jyg Anvt Spl train is 26hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jyg Anvt Spl - 04433 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jyg Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Varanasi Jn,Lucknow Nr,Moradabad, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jyg Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts16:30-0-11On Time
MBIMadhubani17:1017:122min32 km-11On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:1018:155min68 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn19:1519:205min106 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn20:2020:3010min157 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn21:3021:322min178 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:0522:072min222 km-11On Time
PNBEPatna Jn22:5023:0010min267 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn23:4223:442min316 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar00:4500:472min385 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3002:4010min479 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn03:3003:4010min495 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr09:3009:4010min778 km-12On Time
BEBareilly14:0314:052min1014 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad15:3015:4010min1104 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:00ends-1258 km-12On Time

Jyg Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-06-2022
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Jaynagar at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 17hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaynagar
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Madhubani
32 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
68 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
106 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
157 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Mokameh Jn
178 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
222 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
267 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
316 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
385 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
479 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
495 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
778 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
1014 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1104 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Anand Vihar TRM
1258 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jyg Anvt Spl 04433 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Anvt Spl - 04433 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jyg Anvt Spl 04433 Train Information

Jyg Anvt Spl (04433) train runs from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1258 km. The fare classes on 04433 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jyg Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jyg Anvt Spl 04433 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks good service 👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
some thing best no budy properly cleaning and food 3rd quality
indian railways is v Ɡood lookinɡ
bad jhddjjdhdgdidndgdudnsjsjsjskdkdkdjjd
ya... this is really a good app. I have been helped many times by this app to catch the train 🚉
shi h... bss waiting wale ko naa aane de
very good train on time tarin
awesome speed and maximum outcome is there
WRITE A REVIEW