more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

04433 Jyg Anvt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JYG
16:30
Jaynagar
26hr 30min
15 Stops
ANVT
19:00
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04433 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
JYG
-
-
-

04433 Schedule & Time Table

04433 - Jyg Anvt Spl runs from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days of the week. The 04433 passenger train departs from Jaynagar at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04433 train is 26hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn,Patna Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Varanasi Jn,Lucknow Nr,Moradabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jyg Anvt Spl - 04433 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jyg Anvt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JYGJaynagarstarts16:30-0-11On Time
MBIMadhubani17:1017:122min32 km-11On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn18:1018:155min68 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn19:1519:205min106 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn20:2020:3010min157 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn21:3021:322min178 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn22:0522:072min222 km-111min
PNBEPatna Jn22:5023:0010min267 km-112min
ARAAra Jn23:4223:442min316 km-113min
BXRBuxar00:4500:472min385 km-122min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3002:4010min479 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn03:3003:4010min495 km-12
LKOLucknow Nr09:3009:4010min778 km-12On Time
BEBareilly14:0314:052min1014 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad15:3015:4010min1104 km-126min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm19:00ends-1258 km-12On Time

04433 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jyg Anvt Spl - 04433 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yet to start from पुरानी दिल्ली जंक्शन at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 1399hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
पुरानी दिल्ली जंक्शन
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
15
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
5 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
1
1min
Patelnagar
8 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
14 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
1
1min
Palam
18 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
21 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
24 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
2
1min
Gurgaon
31 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
1
1min
Basai Dhankot
35 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
2
1min
Patli
49 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
1
1min
Taj Nagar
53 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
56 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
2
1min
Pataudi Road
61 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
1
1min
Inchhapuri
65 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
2
1min
Khalilpur
71 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
2
1min
Kumbhawas Munda
76 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

04433 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jyg Anvt Spl - 04433 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaynagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jyg Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJyg Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jyg Anvt Spl (04433) Train

04433 is a popular Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Trm passenger train and covers a distance of about 1258 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04433 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jainagar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04433 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ya... this is really a good app. I have been helped many times by this app to catch the train 🚉
shi h... bss waiting wale ko naa aane de
very good train on time tarin
awesome speed and maximum outcome is there
WRITE A REVIEW