Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ndls Ipr Spl 04452 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
20:00
New Delhi
18hr 45min
28 Stops
IPR
14:45
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndls Ipr Spl 04452 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
SL
3A
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
IPR
NDLS
-
-
-

Ndls Ipr Spl 04452 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04452 Ndls Ipr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Islampur. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Islampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts20:00-0-11On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn22:1622:182min129 km-11On Time
TDLTundla Jn23:2623:282min207 km-11On Time
FZDFirozabad23:4323:452min224 km-11On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn00:0200:042min244 km-12On Time
ETWEtawah Jn00:4000:422min299 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central02:3002:355min437 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.05:0505:105min631 km-12On Time
BDLVindhyachal06:0806:102min714 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur06:2006:222min721 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:3807:5315min784 km-12On Time
ZNAZamania08:3008:322min828 km-12On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn08:4508:472min842 km-12On Time
GMRGahmar08:5708:592min858 km-12On Time
BXRBuxar09:1709:192min878 km-12On Time
DUREDumraon09:3109:332min894 km-12On Time
BEABihiya09:5609:582min925 km-12On Time
ARAAra Jn10:1710:192min947 km-12On Time
BTABihta10:3510:372min969 km-12On Time
DNRDanapur10:5510:572min986 km-12On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif11:0411:051min989 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn11:3511:4510min996 km-12On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T11:5511:572min998 km-12On Time
PNCPatna Saheb12:0612:115min1006 km-12On Time
FUTFatuha Jn12:3212:342min1018 km-12On Time
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H12:4312:452min1026 km-12On Time
HILHilsa13:2413:262min1039 km-12On Time
EKREkangarsarai13:3913:401min1050 km-12On Time
IPRIslampur14:45ends-1060 km-12On Time

Ndls Ipr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 20:00
Refresh
Updated 59hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
129 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
207 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
224 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
244 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
299 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
437 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
631 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
714 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
721 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
784 km
07:38
07:38
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
15min
Zamania
828 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
842 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Gahmar
858 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
878 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
894 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
925 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
947 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
969 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
986 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Phulwari Sharif
989 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
996 km
11:35
11:35
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
998 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1006 km
12:06
12:06
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
5min
Fatuha Jn
1018 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
2min
Daniyawan Bzr H
1026 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Hilsa
1039 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Ekangarsarai
1050 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Islampur
1060 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndls Ipr Spl 04452 Train Information

Ndls Ipr Spl (04452) train runs from New Delhi to Islampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1060 km. The fare classes on 04452 train are 2S,SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndls Ipr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndls Ipr Spl 04452 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
☺️I like this train for time table and his food💕❣️💖
excellent timing but clearling very poor
WRITE A REVIEW