Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Anvt Smi Fest Sp 04454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROK
07:05
Rohtak Jn
2hr 5min
16 Stops
NDLS
09:10
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Smi Fest Sp 04454 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Smi Fest Sp 04454. Check Anvt Smi Fest Sp 04454 seat availability from Rohtak Jn station to New Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NDLS
ROK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Anvt Smi Fest Sp 04454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04454 Anvt Smi Fest Sp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rohtak Jn station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rohtak Jn and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROKRohtak Jnstarts07:05-0-11-
ABOAsthal Bohar07:1007:111min6 km-11-
KRZKharawar07:1707:181min12 km111-
ISMIsmaila Haryana07:2407:251min19 km211-
SPZSampla07:3007:311min22 km211-
ROHNRohad Nagar07:3607:371min27 km-11-
ASEAsaudah07:4307:441min32 km111-
BGZBahadurgarh07:5107:521min40 km-11-
GHEGhevra07:5807:591min47 km-11-
MQCMundka08:0308:041min50 km-11-
NNONangloi08:0908:101min53 km211-
MGLPMangolpuri08:1408:151min56 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti08:2508:261min60 km-11-
DBSIDayabasti08:3408:351min64 km-11-
VVKPViveknndapuri H08:3908:401min65 km-11-
DKZDelhi Kishangnj08:4408:451min67 km211-
NDLSNew Delhi09:10ends-71 km511-

Anvt Smi Fest Sp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached New Delhi at 09:33
Refresh
Updated 11hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rohtak Jn
-
Source
07:05
On Time
1
Source
Asthal Bohar
6 km
07:10
07:11
On Time
1
-
KHARAWAR
11 km
07:17
07:18
On Time
1
-
Ismaila Haryana
18 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
1
-
Sampla
22 km
07:30
07:31
On Time
2
-
Rohad Nagar
27 km
07:48
07:36
07:49
07:37
12min
1
1min
ASAUDAH
32 km
07:53
07:43
07:54
07:44
10min
1
1min
Bahadurgarh
40 km
08:01
07:51
08:03
07:52
11min
2
2min
GHEVRA
46 km
08:11
07:58
08:16
07:59
17min
2
5min
MUNDKA
50 km
08:19
08:03
08:20
08:04
16min
1
1min
Nangloi
52 km
08:22
08:09
08:30
08:10
20min
2
8min
Mangolpuri
56 km
08:35
08:14
08:37
08:15
22min
1
2min
Shakurbasti
59 km
08:40
08:25
08:51
08:26
25min
1
11min
Dayabasti
64 km
09:03
08:34
08:35
On Time
1
-
Viveknndapuri H
65 km
09:08
08:39
09:11
08:40
31min
7
3min
Delhi Kishangnj
67 km
09:15
08:44
08:45
On Time
2
-
New Delhi
71 km
09:33
09:10
Destination
23min
1
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Smi Fest Sp 04454 Train Information

Anvt Smi Fest Sp (04454) train runs from Rohtak Jn to New Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 04454 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Smi Fest Sp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Smi Fest Sp 04454 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train speed can be reached more than 80km/h.
nice 🚆👍👍👍👍👍👍 love the train every thing is new new train wow
no clean toilets and there is no hand wash available in toliles in AC coaches
Hello 🤩👋 very good hhhjhhjjjh
nice 🚆👍👍👍👍👍👍 love the train every thing is new new train wow
WRITE A REVIEW