Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Patna - New Delhi Festival Special 04459 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
13:35
Old Delhi
5hr 15min
27 Stops
SRE
18:50
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - New Delhi Festival Special 04459 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRE
DLI
-
-
-

Patna - New Delhi Festival Special 04459 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04459 Patna - New Delhi Festival Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts13:35-0-11On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara13:4913:501min7 km-11On Time
VVBViveka Vihar13:5313:541min9 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad14:0014:011min14 km-11
GZBGhaziabad14:2014:222min20 km111
GZNN Ghaziabad14:3214:331min26 km-11
GUHGuldhar14:3814:391min30 km-113min
DXHDuhai14:4414:451min34 km-112min
MUDMuradnagar14:5014:511min38 km-113min
MDNRModinagar14:5915:001min48 km-113min
MUZMohiuddinpur15:0715:081min56 km-115min
PRTPPartapur15:2615:271min61 km-11On Time
MTCMeerut City15:3815:402min68 km-11
MUTMeerut Cant15:4715:481min72 km-11
PQYPabli Khas15:5315:541min77 km-112min
DRLADaurala16:0116:021min84 km-112min
SKFSakhoti Tanda16:0916:101min92 km-114min
KATKhatauli16:1816:191min101 km-115min
MSPMansurpur16:2716:281min110 km11115min
JDWJaruda Naraa16:3416:351min116 km-1116min
MOZMuzaffarnagar16:4616:482min123 km-1116min
BMHRBamanheri16:5816:591min128 km-1114min
RNARohana Kalan17:3517:361min136 km-11On Time
DBDDeoband17:4517:461min147 km-117min
THJTalheri Buzurg17:5417:551min157 km-118min
NGLNagal18:1218:131min165 km-112min
TPZTapri18:2118:221min175 km-1110min
SRESaharanpur18:50ends-182 km-113min

Patna - New Delhi Festival Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 47min
Reached Jaruda Naraa at 18:21
Refresh
Updated 2hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
14:19
13:35
44min
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
14:40
13:49
14:41
13:50
51min
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
14:51
14:00
14:52
14:01
51min
-
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
15:13
14:20
15:15
14:22
53min
-
2min
N Ghaziabad
26 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Guldhar
30 km
15:35
14:38
15:49
14:39
1hr 10min
-
14min
Duhai
33 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Muradnagar
38 km
16:02
14:50
16:27
14:51
1hr 36min
-
25min
Modinagar
48 km
16:36
14:59
16:43
15:00
1hr 43min
-
7min
Mohiuddinpur
56 km
17:06
15:07
17:07
15:08
1hr 59min
-
1min
Partapur
60 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Meerut City
67 km
17:24
15:38
17:26
15:40
1hr 46min
-
2min
Meerut Cant
71 km
17:31
15:47
17:32
15:48
1hr 44min
-
1min
Pabli Khas
76 km
17:38
15:53
17:39
15:54
1hr 45min
-
1min
Daurala
84 km
17:46
16:01
17:47
16:02
1hr 45min
-
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
91 km
17:54
16:09
17:55
16:10
1hr 45min
-
1min
Khatauli
101 km
18:04
16:18
18:05
16:19
1hr 46min
-
1min
Mansurpur
110 km
18:12
16:27
18:13
16:28
1hr 45min
-
1min
Jaruda Naraa
115 km
18:21
16:34
18:22
16:35
1hr 47min
-
1min
Muzaffarnagar
123 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Bamanheri
127 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Rohana Kalan
135 km
19:10
17:35
19:11
17:36
1hr 35min
-
1min
Deoband
147 km
19:20
17:45
19:21
17:46
1hr 35min
-
1min
Talheri Buzurg
157 km
19:29
17:54
19:30
17:55
1hr 35min
-
1min
Nagal
164 km
19:37
18:12
19:38
18:13
1hr 25min
-
1min
Tapri
174 km
19:46
18:21
19:47
18:22
1hr 25min
-
1min
Saharanpur
181 km
19:59
18:50
Destination
1hr 9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - New Delhi Festival Special 04459 Train Information

Patna - New Delhi Festival Special (04459) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 04459 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - New Delhi Festival Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - New Delhi Festival Special 04459 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super sea uper wali tarin
super sea uper wali tarin
super sea uper wali tarin
super sea uper wali tarin
WRITE A REVIEW