Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special 04459 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
13:35
Old Delhi
5hr 15min
27 Stops
SRE
18:50
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special 04459 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special 04459. Check Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special 04459 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Saharanpur station.

GN
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration5hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special 04459 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04459 Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts13:35-0711On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara13:4913:501min7 km411On Time
VVBViveka Vihar13:5313:541min9 km211On Time
SBBSahibabad14:0014:011min14 km111
GZBGhaziabad14:2014:222min20 km111
GZNN Ghaziabad14:3214:331min26 km111
GUHGuldhar14:3814:391min30 km1113min
DXHDuhai14:4414:451min34 km2112min
MUDMuradnagar14:5014:511min38 km1113min
MDNRModinagar14:5915:001min48 km1113min
MUZMohiuddinpur15:0715:081min56 km1115min
PRTPPartapur15:2615:271min61 km211On Time
MTCMeerut City15:3815:402min68 km311
MUTMeerut Cant15:4715:481min72 km311
PQYPabli Khas15:5315:541min77 km1112min
DRLADaurala16:0116:021min84 km1112min
SKFSakhoti Tanda16:0916:101min92 km2114min
KATKhatauli16:1816:191min101 km2115min
MSPMansurpur16:2716:281min110 km11115min
JDWJaruda Naraa16:3416:351min116 km11116min
MOZMuzaffarnagar16:4116:432min123 km11116min
BMHRBamanheri16:4916:501min128 km21114min
RNARohana Kalan16:5716:581min136 km111On Time
DBDDeoband17:0717:081min147 km2117min
THJTalheri Buzurg17:1617:171min157 km2118min
NGLNagal17:2417:251min165 km2112min
TPZTapri17:3317:341min175 km21110min
SRESaharanpur18:50ends-182 km1113min

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
7
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
4
1min
Viveka Vihar
9 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
2
1min
Sahibabad
13 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
1
1min
Ghaziabad
20 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
26 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
1
1min
Guldhar
30 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
1
1min
Duhai
33 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
1min
Muradnagar
38 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
1
1min
Modinagar
48 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
1min
Mohiuddinpur
56 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
1
1min
Partapur
60 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
2
1min
Meerut City
67 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
2min
Meerut Cant
71 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
3
1min
Pabli Khas
76 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
1min
Daurala
84 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
1
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
91 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
2
1min
Khatauli
101 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
2
1min
Mansurpur
110 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
1min
Jaruda Naraa
115 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
1min
Muzaffarnagar
123 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
1
2min
Bamanheri
127 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
2
1min
Rohana Kalan
135 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
1
1min
Deoband
147 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
2
1min
Talheri Buzurg
157 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
2
1min
Nagal
164 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
1min
Tapri
174 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
2
1min
Saharanpur
181 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special 04459 Train Information

Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (04459) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 04459 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.