Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Rgd Ndls Spl 04467 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSX
08:00
Hoshiarpur
1hr 10min
6 Stops
JUC
09:10
Jalandhar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rgd Ndls Spl 04467 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rgd Ndls Spl 04467. Check Rgd Ndls Spl 04467 seat availability from Hoshiarpur station to Jalandhar City station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
JUC
HSX
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rgd Ndls Spl 04467 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04467 Rgd Ndls Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hoshiarpur station and ends at Jalandhar City. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hoshiarpur and Jalandhar City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSXHoshiarpurstarts08:00-0111On Time
NASNasrala08:0808:102min7 km1116min
SCQSham Chaurasi08:2008:211min15 km111On Time
KUPRKhurdpur08:2708:292min21 km1111min
BLNDBolinna Doaba08:4208:431min32 km1116min
JRCJalandhar Cant08:5508:572min38 km-117min
JUCJalandhar City09:10ends-43 km-117min

Rgd Ndls Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Yesterday
26-09-2022
Today
27-09-2022
Tomorrow
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yet to start from HOSHIARPUR at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
HOSHIARPUR
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
NASRALA
7 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Sham Chaurasi
15 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Khurdpur
20 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Bolinna Doaba
32 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
38 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
42 km
09:10
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rgd Ndls Spl 04467 Train Information

Rgd Ndls Spl (04467) train runs from Hoshiarpur to Jalandhar City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on 04467 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rgd Ndls Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rgd Ndls Spl 04467 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bekar system hai aise Nahin hona chahie
good service is better than sharamjivi express
very good train i am travelling this train
very good train i am travelling this train
very good train i am travelling this train
very good train i am travelling this train
WRITE A REVIEW