more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

04470

Rxl Festivl Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
10:00
Anand Vihar Trm
26hr 15min
11 Stops
RXL
12:15
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 04470 - Rxl Festivl Spl

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Rxl Festivl Spl Schedule

04470 - Rxl Festivl Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04470 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04470 train is 26hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rxl Festivl Spl - 04470 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rxl Festivl Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts10:00-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad12:5013:0010min154 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:1018:2010min480 km-1114min
SLNSultanpur20:3520:372min620 km-1115min
BSBVaranasi Jn23:3523:4510min763 km-119min
GCTGhazipur City01:2001:255min838 km-1210min
BUIBallia02:5002:522min903 km-125min
CPRChhapra04:4504:5510min968 km-127min
HJPHajipur Jn06:4506:505min1028 km-127min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn08:1508:205min1081 km-123min
SMISitamarhi09:3009:355min1146 km-1212min
RXLRaxaul Jn12:15ends-1228 km-126min

Rxl Festivl Spl - 04470 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rxl Festivl Spl - 04470 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Friday
14-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Yesterday
16-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
Wednesday
19-05-2021
Yet to start from पुरानी दिल्ली जंक्शन at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 679hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
पुरानी दिल्ली जंक्शन
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
9
Source
Delhi S Rohilla
5 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
1
1min
Patelnagar
8 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
14 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
1
1min
Palam
18 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
2
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
21 km
14:32
14:32
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
24 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
2
1min
Gurgaon
31 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
1min
Basai Dhankot
35 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
41 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
2
1min
Patli
49 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
1
1min
Taj Nagar
53 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Jataula Samphka
56 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
2
1min
Pataudi Road
61 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
Inchhapuri
65 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Khalilpur
71 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
2
1min
Kumbhawas Munda
76 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Rewari
82 km
16:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Rxl Festivl Spl - 04470

04470 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1228 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04470 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Raxaul" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Rxl Festivl Spl

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
WRITE A REVIEW