Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Rxl Festivl Spl 04470 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
10:00
Anand Vihar Trm
26hr 15min
11 Stops
RXL
12:15
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Festivl Spl 04470 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RXL
ANVT
-
-
-

Rxl Festivl Spl 04470 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rxl Festivl Spl - 04470 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rxl Festivl Spl 04470 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn, 7 days. The Rxl Festivl Spl 04470 passenger departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Rxl Festivl Spl train is 26hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rxl Festivl Spl - 04470 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rxl Festivl Spl has the longest halt time at Moradabad,Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn,Chhapra, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Rxl Festivl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts10:00-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad12:5013:0010min154 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr18:1018:2010min480 km-11On Time
SLNSultanpur20:3520:372min620 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn23:3523:4510min763 km-11On Time
GCTGhazipur City01:2001:255min838 km-12On Time
BUIBallia02:5002:522min903 km-12On Time
CPRChhapra04:4504:5510min968 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn06:4506:505min1028 km-12On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn08:1508:205min1081 km-12On Time
SMISitamarhi09:3009:355min1146 km-12On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn12:15ends-1228 km-12On Time

Rxl Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
154 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Sultanpur
620 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
763 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Ghazipur City
838 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
903 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
968 km
04:45
04:45
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1028 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1081 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Sitamarhi
1146 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Raxaul Jn
1228 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rxl Festivl Spl 04470 Train Information

Rxl Festivl Spl (04470) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Raxaul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1228 km. The fare classes on 04470 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rxl Festivl Spl 04470 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
रसोई यान होना चाहिए था और पुलिस कर्मी
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW