more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

04533 Harihar Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
05:02
Barauni Jn
27hr 28min
20 Stops
UMB
08:30
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04533 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
September 2021
Thu, 23 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
7hr 29min
Mon, 27 Sep
REGRET
29min
Thu, 30 Sep
WL76
4% Chances
29min
October 2021
Mon, 04 Oct
WL42
35% Chances
29min
Thu, 07 Oct
WL5
95% Chances
29min
Mon, 11 Oct
AVL 224
29min
Thu, 14 Oct
AVL 444
29min
Mon, 18 Oct
AVL 444
3hr 53min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 446
3hr 53min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 449
3hr 53min
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UMB
BJU
-
-
-

04533 Schedule & Time Table

04533 - Harihar Exp Spl runs from Barauni Jn to Ambala Cant Jn, 2 days of the week. The 04533 mail express train departs from Barauni Jn at 05:02 hrs and arrives at Ambala Cant Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04533 train is 27hr 28min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Harihar Exp Spl - 04533 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Harihar Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts05:02-0-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn06:1506:205min51 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn07:1507:205min103 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn08:1508:205min157 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn08:3008:322min163 km-11-
CPRChhapra10:1510:2510min216 km-11-
BUIBallia11:5712:025min281 km-11-
GCTGhazipur City13:1013:155min347 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2015:3515min422 km-11-
SLNSultanpur18:0018:055min565 km-11-
MFKAMusafir Khana18:2918:312min597 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh18:4818:502min615 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:2521:3510min705 km-11-
BEBareilly01:1001:122min940 km-12-
MBMoradabad02:5503:038min1030 km-12-
NBDNajibabad Jn04:1804:235min1129 km-12-
LRJLaksar Jn05:0305:085min1170 km-12-
RKRoorkee05:4505:505min1188 km-12-
SRESaharanpur06:5507:0510min1223 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud07:3107:332min1253 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:30ends-1304 km-12-

04533 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Harihar Exp Spl - 04533 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
On Time
Crossed Varanasi Jn at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
50 km
06:11
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
9min
Muzaffarpur Jn
102 km
07:22
07:15
07:29
07:20
9min
-
7min
Hajipur Jn
156 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
162 km
08:33
08:30
08:37
08:32
5min
-
4min
Chhapra
216 km
10:10
10:15
10:26
10:25
1min
-
16min
Ballia
282 km
11:49
11:57
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
13min
Ghazipur City
347 km
13:10
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
421 km
15:20
15:20
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
15min
Sultanpur
565 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Musafir Khana
596 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Nihalgarh
615 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
704 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
939 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1029 km
02:55
02:55
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
8min
Najibabad Jn
1128 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1169 km
05:03
05:03
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1187 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1222 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1252 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1303 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04533 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Harihar Exp Spl - 04533 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barauni Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Harihar Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHarihar Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Harihar Exp Spl (04533) Train

04533 is a popular Barauni Jn to Ambala Cant Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1304 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04533 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barauni to Ambala through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04533 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad asfffffffffffffffffff
train on time but no friendly behaviour.
train on time but no friendly behaviour.
train on time but no friendly behaviour.
Awsm train Exact time positive
train on time but no friendly behaviour.
very good ☺️😊😊😊☺️😊☺️☺️😊😊☺️😊☺️😊☺️😊☺️😊☺️😊
litle facilities this train
litle facilities this train
something something like a good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW