Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
09:35
Ludhiana Jn
4hr 35min
8 Stops
HSR
14:10
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HSR
LDH
-
-
-

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special - 04576 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 runs from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar, 7 days. The Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 passenger departs from Ludhiana Jn at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special - 04576 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special has the longest halt time at Dhuri Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts09:35-0-11On Time
METMalerkotla10:1110:132min45 km1118min
DUIDhuri Jn10:3210:375min62 km41111min
SAGSangrur10:5310:552min78 km21126min
SFMUSunam Udham S W11:3211:342min91 km11113min
JHLJakhal Jn12:1512:183min129 km3113min
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan12:3312:341min141 km1114min
RPHRRaipur Hariyana13:2713:281min205 km-11On Time
HSRHisar14:10ends-210 km211On Time

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Sunam Udham S W at 11:51
Refresh
Updated 4hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
Source
Malerkotla
45 km
10:24
10:11
10:25
10:13
12min
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
62 km
10:43
10:32
10:56
10:37
19min
-
13min
Sangrur
78 km
11:38
10:53
11:39
10:55
44min
-
1min
Sunam Udham S W
90 km
11:50
11:32
11:51
11:34
17min
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
128 km
12:15
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
141 km
12:32
12:33
12:33
12:34
On Time
-
1min
RAIPUR HARIYANA
204 km
13:28
13:27
13:29
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Hisar
210 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special - 04576 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ludhiana Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLudhiana - Hisar Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 Train Information

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special (04576) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 04576 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was not stop in lehragaga . I have not happy.
train was not stop in lehragaga . I have not happy.
train was not stop in lehragaga . I have not happy.
train was not stop in lehragaga . I have not happy.
WRITE A REVIEW