Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special train live running status. 04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special train runs from Ludhiana Jn (LDH) to Hisar (HSR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04576 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 04576 Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special from Ludhiana Jn is 09:35. The arrival time to Hisar is . The total distance covered by Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special is 210 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special - 04576.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Sunam Udham S W at 11:51
Refresh
Updated 11hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
Source
Malerkotla
45 km
10:24
10:11
10:25
10:13
12min
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
62 km
10:43
10:32
10:56
10:37
19min
-
13min
Sangrur
78 km
11:38
10:53
11:39
10:55
44min
-
1min
Sunam Udham S W
90 km
11:50
11:32
11:51
11:34
17min
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
128 km
12:15
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
141 km
12:33
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Hariyana
204 km
13:27
13:28
On Time
-
1min
Hisar
210 km
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

04576 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 running or not?

A. Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 starts from Ludhiana Jn at 09:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 now?

A. Check the location of Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 train?

A. The last stop for Ludhiana - Hisar Express Special 04576 train is Hisar(HSR). The train reaches Hisar at