Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NLDM
17:25
Nangal Dam
3hr 55min
20 Stops
UMB
21:20
Ambala Cant Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580. Check Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 seat availability from Nangal Dam station to Ambala Cant Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UMB
NLDM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04580 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nangal Dam station and ends at Ambala Cant Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nangal Dam and Ambala Cant Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NLDMNangal Damstarts17:25-0-11On Time
BNLYBhanupli17:3317:341min9 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib17:4317:452min20 km1113min
KARTKiratpur Sahib17:5417:551min28 km1111min
BARJBharatgarh18:0418:051min37 km1113min
GANLGhanauli18:1418:151min47 km11116min
RPARRupnagar18:2518:272min56 km-1118min
MNPRMinapur18:4218:431min63 km11112min
KRLIKurali18:5218:531min72 km-1116min
MRNDMorinda18:5718:581min80 km11117min
NMDANew Morinda19:0719:081min83 km-1116min
NGWNNoganwan19:1519:161min89 km11116min
BSPNBassi Pathanam19:2319:241min95 km11117min
FGSBFatehgarh Sahib19:3019:311min100 km11119min
SIRSirhind Jn19:4720:0013min104 km31112min
SDYSadhoo Garh20:0720:081min112 km11111min
SBJSarai Banjara20:1620:171min120 km21111min
RPJRajpura Jn20:3320:352min129 km31115min
SMUSambhu20:4520:461min140 km11116min
UBCAmbala City20:5620:582min150 km-1122min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn21:20ends-157 km-1122min

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Nangal Dam at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 19hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
BHANUPLI
9 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
BHARATGARH
37 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Ghanauli
46 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Rupnagar
55 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
MINAPUR
63 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Kurali
72 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Morinda
80 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
NEW MORINDA
83 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
NOGANWAN
88 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Bassi Pathanam
95 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Fatehgarh Sahib
100 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Sirhind Jn
104 km
19:47
19:47
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
13min
Sadhoo Garh
111 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Banjara
120 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Rajpura Jn
129 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
SAMBHU
140 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Ambala City
149 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 Train Information

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special (04580) train runs from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 157 km. The fare classes on 04580 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN