Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04580 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04580 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special train live running status. 04580 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special train runs from Nangal Dam (NLDM) to Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04580 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04580 Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special from Nangal Dam is 17:30. The arrival time to Ambala Cant Jn is 21:19. The total distance covered by Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special is 157 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nangal Dam to Ambala Cant Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special - 04580.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nangal Dam
-
Source
17:30
17:25
5min
3
Source
Bhanupli
9 km
17:33
17:34
6min
1
1min
Anandpur Sahib
20 km
17:43
17:45
6min
1
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
28 km
17:54
17:58
17:55
3min
1
1min
Bharatgarh
37 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
1min
Ghanauli
46 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Rupnagar
55 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
2min
Minapur
63 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
1
1min
Kurali
72 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
1min
Morinda
80 km
18:58
18:57
19:00
18:58
1min
1
2min
New Morinda
83 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
1
1min
Noganwan
88 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Bassi Pathanam
95 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
1
1min
Fatehgarh Sahib
100 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
1min
Sirhind Jn
104 km
19:47
19:47
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
13min
Sadhoo Garh
111 km
20:08
20:07
20:09
20:08
1min
-
1min
Sarai Banjara
120 km
20:17
20:16
20:21
20:17
1min
-
4min
Rajpura Jn
129 km
20:33
20:33
20:38
20:35
On Time
2
5min
Sambhu
140 km
20:48
20:45
20:49
20:46
3min
1
1min
Ambala City
149 km
20:58
20:56
21:00
20:58
2min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
21:19
21:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04580 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 train running or not?

A. Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 train starts from Nangal Dam at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 train now?

A. Check the location of Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 train?

A. The last stop for Nangal Dam - Ambala Cantt. Memu Express Special 04580 train is Ambala Cant Jn(UMB). The train reaches Ambala Cant Jn at 21:19