Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special 04591 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
08:30
Ludhiana Jn
4hr
21 Stops
CIA
12:30
Chheharta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special 04591 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special 04591. Check Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special 04591 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Chheharta station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LDH
CIA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special 04591 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04591 Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Chheharta. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Chheharta and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts08:30-0411On Time
LDWLadhowal08:4008:411min9 km11125min
PHRPhillaur Jn08:4608:471min13 km21127min
BTTNBhatian08:5308:541min20 km21128min
GRYGoraya09:0009:011min26 km21129min
MAULMauli09:0609:071min30 km21133min
PGWPhagwara Jn09:1309:141min36 km21133min
CEUChiheru09:2209:231min44 km11135min
JRCJalandhar Cant09:3109:321min52 km11142min
JUCJalandhar City09:4509:505min57 km11141min
SRXSura Nussi09:5910:001min64 km11140min
KREKartarpur10:0710:081min72 km21141min
HMRHamira10:1410:162min78 km21143min
DIWDhilwan10:4110:432min89 km11137min
BEASBeas10:5010:555min93 km11135min
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya10:5911:001min99 km11132min
BTRButari11:0411:062min104 km11134min
TRATangra11:1211:142min110 km11134min
JNLJandiala11:2011:222min117 km11135min
MOWMananwala11:3111:332min126 km31135min
ASRAmritsar Jn12:0012:1010min136 km-1129min
CIAChheharta12:30ends-143 km11130min

Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 6min
Reached Beas at 11:56
Refresh
Updated 8hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
4
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
08:44
08:40
08:45
08:41
4min
1
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
08:54
08:46
08:55
08:47
8min
2
1min
BHATIAN
20 km
09:06
08:53
09:07
08:54
13min
2
1min
Goraya
26 km
09:17
09:00
09:18
09:01
17min
2
1min
Mauli
30 km
09:26
09:06
09:27
09:07
20min
2
1min
Phagwara Jn
35 km
09:40
09:13
09:41
09:14
27min
2
1min
Chiheru
43 km
10:02
09:22
10:03
09:23
40min
1
1min
Jalandhar Cant
52 km
10:25
09:31
10:26
09:32
54min
1
1min
Jalandhar City
57 km
10:40
09:45
10:45
09:50
55min
1
5min
Sura Nussi
64 km
10:56
09:59
10:57
10:00
57min
1
1min
Kartarpur
71 km
11:07
10:07
11:08
10:08
1hr
2
1min
Hamira
78 km
11:18
10:14
11:20
10:16
1hr 4min
2
2min
Dhilwan
89 km
11:52
10:41
11:54
10:43
1hr 11min
1
2min
Beas
93 km
11:56
10:50
10:55
1hr 6min
1
5min
BABA BAKALARAYA
98 km
10:59
11:00
1hr 6min
1
1min
Butari
104 km
11:04
11:06
1hr 6min
1
2min
Tangra
110 km
11:12
11:14
1hr 6min
1
2min
Jandiala
116 km
11:20
11:22
1hr 6min
1
2min
Mananwala
125 km
11:31
11:33
1hr 6min
3
2min
Amritsar Jn
135 km
12:00
12:10
1hr 6min
-
10min
CHHEHARTA
142 km
12:30
Destination
1hr 6min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special 04591 Train Information

Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special (04591) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Chheharta. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 04591 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ludhiana - Chheharta Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ludhiana to CHHEHARTA Trains Seat Availability
Ludhiana to CHHEHARTA Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ludhiana to CHHEHARTA