Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LDH
08:20
Ludhiana Jn
4hr 10min
21 Stops
CIA
12:30
Chheharta
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591. Check Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 seat availability from Ludhiana Jn station to Chheharta station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
CIA
LDH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04591 Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ludhiana Jn station and ends at Chheharta. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ludhiana Jn and Chheharta and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LDHLudhiana Jnstarts08:20-0-113min
LDWLadhowal08:3008:311min9 km1116min
PHRPhillaur Jn08:3608:371min13 km21112min
BTTNBhatian08:4308:441min20 km21120min
GRYGoraya08:5008:511min26 km21120min
MAULMauli08:5608:571min30 km21124min
PGWPhagwara Jn09:0309:041min36 km21133min
CEUChiheru09:1209:131min44 km21134min
JRCJalandhar Cant09:2209:242min52 km11134min
JUCJalandhar City09:3809:435min57 km-1130min
SRXSura Nussi09:5109:532min64 km11137min
KREKartarpur10:0010:022min72 km21132min
HMRHamira10:0810:102min78 km21140min
DIWDhilwan10:4110:432min89 km11126min
BEASBeas10:4510:505min93 km11133min
BBKRBaba Bakalaraya10:5911:001min99 km11121min
BTRButari11:0411:062min104 km11124min
TRATangra11:1211:142min110 km11127min
JNLJandiala11:2011:222min117 km11129min
MOWMananwala11:3111:332min126 km11121min
ASRAmritsar Jn12:0012:1010min136 km-1121min
CIAChheharta12:30ends-143 km111-

Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 08:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
BHATIAN
20 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Goraya
26 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Mauli
30 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
35 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Chiheru
43 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
52 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
57 km
09:38
09:38
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
5min
Sura Nussi
64 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Kartarpur
71 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
2min
Hamira
78 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhilwan
89 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Beas
93 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
BABA BAKALARAYA
98 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Butari
104 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Tangra
110 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
116 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Mananwala
125 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
135 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 Train Information

Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special (04591) train runs from Ludhiana Jn to Chheharta. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 04591 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN