Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04591 Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04591 Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special train live running status. 04591 Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special train runs from Ludhiana Jn (LDH) to CHHEHARTA (CIA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04591 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 04591 Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special from Ludhiana Jn is 08:30. The arrival time to CHHEHARTA is 12:30. The total distance covered by Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ludhiana Jn to CHHEHARTA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special - 04591.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Yet to start from Ludhiana Jn at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 12hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ludhiana Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Ladhowal
8 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
13 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Bhatian
20 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Goraya
26 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Mauli
30 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
Phagwara Jn
35 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Chiheru
43 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar Cant
52 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
1min
Jalandhar City
57 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sura Nussi
64 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Kartarpur
71 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Hamira
78 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhilwan
89 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Beas
93 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
5min
Baba Bakalaraya
98 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Butari
104 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
Tangra
110 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
On Time
-
2min
Jandiala
116 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Mananwala
125 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
135 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Chheharta
142 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04591 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 train running or not?

A. Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 train starts from Ludhiana Jn at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 train now?

A. Check the location of Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 train?

A. The last stop for Ludhiana - Amritsar Memu Express Special 04591 train is CHHEHARTA(CIA). The train reaches CHHEHARTA at 12:30
Ludhiana to CHHEHARTA Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Ludhiana to CHHEHARTA