Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bsb Festivl Spl 04612 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
17:30
Pathankot
3hr
16 Stops
ASR
20:30
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Festivl Spl 04612 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Festivl Spl 04612. Check Bsb Festivl Spl 04612 seat availability from Pathankot station to Amritsar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ASR
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Bsb Festivl Spl 04612 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04612 Bsb Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Amritsar Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Amritsar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts17:30-0211
BHRLBharoli17:3517:372min3 km3112min
SRMSarna17:5317:552min7 km1115min
JKJakolari18:1218:131min12 km1114min
PMQParna Nand18:2018:211min19 km1118min
DNNDina Nagar18:2718:292min24 km1117min
GSPGurdaspur18:3918:412min35 km11123min
JHWRJhawar18:4918:501min41 km11112min
SOHLSohal18:5618:571min46 km11123min
DHWDhariwal19:0119:032min49 km11126min
CHNChhina19:1219:131min57 km-1119min
BATMBatala Sugar Ml19:2119:221min64 km11134min
BATBatala Jn19:2719:292min68 km11132min
JNTJaintipura19:4019:411min78 km11132min
KNGKathunangal19:5119:521min88 km11134min
VKAVerka Jn20:0120:032min99 km11138min
ASRAmritsar Jn20:30ends-107 km-1131min

Bsb Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Pathankot at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Bharoli
2 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
SARNA
7 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
JAKOLARI
12 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Parna Nand
19 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Dina Nagar
24 km
18:27
18:27
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
2min
Gurdaspur
35 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
JHAWAR
41 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
SOHAL
45 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Dhariwal
49 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Chhina
56 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
BATALA SUGAR ML
63 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Batala Jn
68 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
JAINTIPURA
78 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
KATHUNANGAL
88 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Verka Jn
98 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
106 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Festivl Spl 04612 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Festivl Spl - 04612 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Festivl Spl 04612 Train Information

Bsb Festivl Spl (04612) train runs from Pathankot to Amritsar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 04612 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Festivl Spl 04612 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor condition,poor cleaning
condition's are very very bed in this train
very bekargigifudufufuduhxufufugih
SOORAJ ovofpgpfpffopcppvp
high bmhfj ngkg jgmbgk mbmb
poor AC. all passangers felt suffocated throughout journey. despite of several complaints no action was taken.
poor AC. all passangers felt suffocated throughout journey. despite of several complaints no action was taken.
poor AC. all passangers felt suffocated throughout journey. despite of several complaints no action was taken.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW