Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special 04630 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
07:40
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr
13 Stops
LDH
09:40
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special 04630 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special 04630. Check Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special 04630 seat availability from Lohian Khas Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special 04630 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04630 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lohian Khas Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lohian Khas Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts07:40-0-11On Time
KGKDKang Khurd07:4607:471min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar07:5307:541min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra08:0008:011min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht08:1008:111min20 km-111min
NRONakodar Jn08:2508:261min32 km111
SWGSidhwan08:3308:341min38 km111
NRMNurmahal08:4208:431min44 km111
GTQGumtali Halt08:4808:491min48 km111
BZGBilga08:5408:551min51 km111
PPBPartabpura09:0209:031min56 km111
PHRPhillaur Jn09:1109:132min64 km311
LDWLadhowal09:2009:211min69 km2112min
LDHLudhiana Jn09:40ends-77 km-11

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Lohian Khas Jn at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
SINDHAR
10 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
31 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
SIDHWAN
37 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
44 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
50 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
PARTABPURA
55 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
64 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Ladhowal
68 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special 04630 Train Information

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special (04630) train runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 77 km. The fare classes on 04630 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special 04630 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN