more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

04630 Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNK
08:00
Lohian Khas Jn
2hr 5min
14 Stops
LDH
10:05
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04630 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LDH
LNK
-
-
-

04630 Schedule & Time Table

04630 - Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special runs from Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04630 passenger train departs from Lohian Khas Jn at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04630 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Malsian Shahkht,Nakodar Jn,Nurmahal,Bilga,Phillaur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special - 04630 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNKLohian Khas Jnstarts08:00-0-11On Time
KGKDKang Khurd08:0608:071min6 km111On Time
SDZSindhar08:1308:141min10 km111On Time
MLKHMulewal Khaihra08:2008:211min15 km111On Time
MQSMalsian Shahkht08:2708:292min20 km1111min
GNZGahndran08:3808:391min27 km1111min
NRONakodar Jn08:4608:482min32 km111
SWGSidhwan08:5608:571min38 km111
NRMNurmahal09:0409:062min44 km111
GTQGumtali Halt09:1209:131min48 km111
BZGBilga09:1709:192min51 km111
PPBPartabpura09:2709:281min56 km111
PHRPhillaur Jn09:3609:382min64 km311
LDWLadhowal09:4509:461min69 km2112min
LDHLudhiana Jn10:05ends-77 km-11

04630 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special - 04630 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
On Time
Reached Nurmahal at 09:04
Refresh
Updated 10hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lohian Khas Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Kang Khurd
5 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
SINDHAR
10 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Mulewal Khaihra
14 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Malsian Shahkht
20 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
GAHNDRAN
26 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Nakodar Jn
31 km
08:46
08:46
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
2min
SIDHWAN
37 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Nurmahal
44 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
GUMTALI HALT
47 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
1min
Bilga
50 km
09:17
09:17
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
2min
PARTABPURA
55 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Phillaur Jn
64 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
3
2min
Ladhowal
68 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Ludhiana Jn
77 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lohian Khas - Ludhiana Demu Express Special (04630) Train

04630 is a popular Lohian Khas Jn to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 77 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04630 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Makhu to Ludhiana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04630 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN