Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
08:45
Pathankot
5hr 15min
7 Stops
BJPL
14:00
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR75
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0021
3hr 38min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0021
3hr 38min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJPL
PTK
-
-
-

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp - 04647 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola, 7 days. The Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 mail express departs from Pathankot at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp - 04647 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp has the longest halt time at Jawanwala Shahr,Nagrota Suriyam,Jawlmukhi Road,Kangra,Nagrota,Palampur Hmchl, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts08:45-0-11-
JWLSJawanwala Shahr10:0610:082min46 km-11-
NGRSNagrota Suriyam10:4110:432min63 km-11-
JMKRJawlmukhi Road11:2811:302min83 km-11-
KGRAKangra11:5511:572min95 km-11-
NGRTNagrota12:2812:302min109 km-11-
PLMXPalampur Hmchl13:1013:122min128 km-11-
BJPLBaijnathpaprola14:00ends-142 km-11-

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Pathankot at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
94 km
11:55
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota
108 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp - 04647 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
GN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Spl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 Train Information

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp (04647) train runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 142 km. The fare classes on 04647 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train that complete his journey fast others train
good train that complete his journey fast others train
good train that complete his journey fast others train
good train that complete his journey fast others train
WRITE A REVIEW