Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04647 Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04647 Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp train live running status. 04647 Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp train runs from Pathankot (PTK) to BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04647 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 04647 Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp from Pathankot is 08:45. The arrival time to BAIJNATHPAPROLA is 13:35. The total distance covered by Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pathankot to BAIJNATHPAPROLA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp - 04647.
Wednesday
12-06-2024
Yesterday
13-06-2024
Today
14-06-2024
Tomorrow
15-06-2024
Yet to start from Pathankot at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Jawanwala Shahr
46 km
09:39
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
63 km
10:14
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
83 km
11:01
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
95 km
11:37
11:55
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota
109 km
12:10
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Palampur Hmchl
128 km
12:46
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
142 km
13:35
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 train running or not?

A. Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 train starts from Pathankot at 08:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 train now?

A. Check the location of Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 train?

A. The last stop for Ptk Bjpl Spl Exp 04647 train is BAIJNATHPAPROLA(BJPL). The train reaches BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 13:35