Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special 04686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
15:00
Baijnathpaprola
6hr 25min
26 Stops
NUPR
21:25
Nurpur Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special 04686 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special 04686. Check Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special 04686 seat availability from Baijnathpaprola station to Nurpur Road station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJPL
NUPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration6hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special 04686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04686 Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baijnathpaprola station and ends at Nurpur Road. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baijnathpaprola and Nurpur Road and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts15:00-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl15:0915:101min3 km11121min
PHRHPanch Rukhi15:2015:211min8 km11121min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt15:2815:291min11 km11121min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl15:3915:412min14 km11125min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh15:5315:541min20 km1113min
PRARParor16:0216:031min22 km1119min
CMMGChamunda Marg16:1816:191min29 km1119min
NGRTNagrota16:2816:302min32 km-1124min
SMLTSamloti16:4216:431min38 km1113min
KGMRKangra Mandir16:5516:561min44 km1113min
KGRAKangra17:0517:072min47 km-1114min
KPLRKoparlahar17:3517:372min52 km-1123min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road17:5417:562min58 km-1125min
TRPLTripal Halt18:0418:051min61 km11113min
LNSLunsu Halt18:1518:161min65 km11120min
GULRGuler18:3318:352min69 km11131min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli19:1019:111min73 km11136min
BRHLBaryal Himachal19:1819:191min75 km11137min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam19:2819:302min79 km11137min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura19:3919:401min82 km11136min
HRDRHarsar Dehri19:5419:562min88 km11137min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr20:1420:162min96 km11136min
BRMRBharmar20:3020:311min102 km11130min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la20:4420:451min108 km11130min
TLRATalara20:5620:571min112 km11130min
NUPRNurpur Road21:25ends-121 km11133min

Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Baijnathpaprola at 15:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Baijnathpaprola
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
3 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
7 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Patti Rajpura Halt
10 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
19 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Paror
22 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Chamunda Marg
28 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
32 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Samloti
37 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
43 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
46 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Koparlahar
51 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Tripal Halt
60 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Lunsu Halt
65 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Guler
68 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Baryal Himachal
75 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
82 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
88 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Bharmar
101 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Balle-da-pir-la
107 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Talara
111 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
121 km
21:25
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special 04686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special - 04686 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special 04686 Train Information

Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special (04686) train runs from Baijnathpaprola to Nurpur Road. This passenger train covers a distance of about 121 km. The fare classes on 04686 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Baijnath Paprola - Nurpur Road Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.