Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04686 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
14:10
Baijnathpaprola
6hr 50min
27 Stops
PTK
21:00
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04686 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

04686 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04686 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 04686 - Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 04686 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04686 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04686 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Harsar Dehri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts14:10-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl14:1914:201min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi14:3014:311min8 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt14:3714:381min11 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl14:4814:502min14 km1119min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh15:0415:051min20 km111On Time
PRARParor15:1215:131min22 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg15:2815:291min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota15:4115:432min32 km11116min
SMLTSamloti16:0916:101min38 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir16:2316:241min44 km111On Time
KGRAKangra16:3216:342min47 km11129min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road17:0317:052min58 km11150min
TRPLTripal Halt17:1517:161min61 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt17:2717:281min65 km111On Time
GULRGuler17:3717:392min69 km11140min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli17:5117:521min73 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal17:5817:591min75 km11114min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam18:0818:102min79 km11142min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura18:2018:211min82 km11116min
HRDRHarsar Dehri18:3118:354min88 km11147min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr18:5518:572min96 km11148min
BRMRBharmar19:2319:241min102 km11114min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la19:3719:381min108 km11114min
TLRATalara19:4819:491min112 km11144min
NUPRNurpur Road20:0920:112min121 km11137min
DLSRDalhogi Road20:3020:322min131 km11144min
PTKPathankot21:00ends-141 km41130min

04686 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Overall delay: 52min
Reached DALHOGI ROAD at 21:22
Refresh
Updated 8hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
3 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
7 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
10 km
14:37
14:37
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
14:50
14:48
14:52
14:50
2min
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
19 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
22 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
28 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
32 km
15:48
15:41
16:17
15:43
34min
-
29min
SAMLOTI
37 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
43 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
46 km
16:58
16:32
17:00
16:34
26min
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
17:46
17:03
17:48
17:05
43min
-
2min
TRIPAL HALT
60 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
65 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Guler
68 km
18:16
17:37
18:18
17:39
39min
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
75 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
18:45
18:08
19:05
18:10
55min
-
20min
Megh Raj Pura
82 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
88 km
19:28
18:31
19:30
18:35
55min
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
19:56
18:55
19:58
18:57
1hr 1min
-
2min
BHARMAR
101 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
107 km
19:37
19:37
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
1min
TALARA
111 km
20:35
19:48
20:37
19:49
48min
-
2min
Nurpur Road
121 km
20:56
20:09
20:58
20:11
47min
-
2min
DALHOGI ROAD
131 km
21:22
20:30
21:24
20:32
52min
-
2min
Pathankot
141 km
21:43
21:00
Destination
43min
-
Destination
view full running status

04686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04686 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special (04686) Train

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special (04686) is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04686 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN