Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04686 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
14:10
Baijnathpaprola
6hr 50min
28 Stops
PTK
21:00
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04686 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04686. Check Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04686 seat availability from Baijnathpaprola station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04686 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04686 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Baijnathpaprola station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Baijnathpaprola and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts14:10-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl14:1914:201min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi14:3014:311min8 km1111min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt14:3714:381min11 km1111min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl14:4814:502min14 km1111min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh15:0415:051min20 km111On Time
PRARParor15:1215:131min22 km1112min
CMMGChamunda Marg15:2815:291min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota15:4115:432min32 km1111min
SMLTSamloti16:0916:101min38 km1111min
KGMRKangra Mandir16:2316:241min44 km111
KGRAKangra16:3216:342min47 km1113min
KPLRKoparlahar16:4516:472min52 km1113min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road17:0317:052min58 km1111min
TRPLTripal Halt17:1517:161min61 km1115min
LNSLunsu Halt17:2717:281min65 km1111min
GULRGuler17:3717:392min69 km1118min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli17:5117:521min73 km1111min
BRHLBaryal Himachal17:5817:591min75 km1111min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam18:0818:102min79 km1111min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura18:2018:211min82 km1111min
HRDRHarsar Dehri18:3318:352min88 km1111min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr18:5518:572min96 km1111min
BRMRBharmar19:2319:241min102 km1111min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la19:3719:381min108 km1111min
TLRATalara19:4819:491min112 km111
NUPRNurpur Road20:0920:112min121 km1118min
DLSRDalhogi Road20:3020:322min131 km111On Time
PTKPathankot21:00ends-141 km411On Time

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Harsar Dehri at 19:53
Refresh
Updated 2hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
15:00
On Time
1
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
3 km
15:09
15:10
On Time
-
-
Panch Rukhi
7 km
15:20
15:21
On Time
-
-
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
10 km
15:28
15:29
On Time
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
15:39
15:41
On Time
-
-
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
19 km
15:53
15:54
On Time
-
-
PAROR
22 km
16:02
16:03
On Time
-
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
28 km
16:18
16:19
On Time
-
-
Nagrota
32 km
16:28
16:30
On Time
-
-
SAMLOTI
37 km
16:42
16:43
On Time
-
-
Kangra Mandir
43 km
16:55
16:56
On Time
-
-
Kangra
46 km
17:05
17:07
On Time
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
51 km
17:35
17:37
On Time
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
17:54
17:56
On Time
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
60 km
18:04
18:05
On Time
-
-
LUNSU HALT
65 km
18:15
18:16
On Time
-
-
Guler
68 km
18:33
18:35
On Time
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
19:10
19:11
On Time
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
75 km
19:21
19:18
19:22
19:19
3min
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
19:28
19:30
On Time
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
82 km
19:39
19:40
On Time
-
-
Harsar Dehri
88 km
19:53
19:54
20:04
19:56
On Time
-
11min
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
20:16
20:14
20:18
20:16
2min
-
2min
BHARMAR
101 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
107 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
TALARA
111 km
20:53
20:56
20:54
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
121 km
21:15
21:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04686 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special - 04686 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04686 Train Information

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special (04686) train runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on 04686 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04686 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN