more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

04763 Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDLP
12:20
Sadulpur Jn
6hr 30min
30 Stops
SGNR
18:50
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04763 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SGNR
SDLP
-
-
-

04763 Schedule & Time Table

04763 - Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs from Sadulpur Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 04763 passenger train departs from Sadulpur Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04763 train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Hanumangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04763 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLPSadulpur Jnstarts12:20-0-11On Time
PRSRPaharsar12:3312:341min11 km111On Time
NRWINarwasi12:4012:411min16 km-114min
HSWSHansiawas12:5112:521min26 km111On Time
SDMKSidmukh12:5913:012min35 km-114min
AUSAnupshahr13:1113:132min45 km-113min
KALNKalana13:2213:231min53 km111On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra13:3313:352min64 km-111min
GAMIGogameri13:4713:492min78 km-112min
SHRGShri Ramgarh13:5813:591min94 km111On Time
DPLNDiplana14:0714:092min98 km-112min
NHRNohar14:2014:222min104 km-111min
BKKABhukarka14:3114:321min110 km111On Time
KNNAKhinaniyan14:4314:452min123 km-111min
SURRSurera14:5414:551min130 km111On Time
ENBEllenabad15:0215:042min136 km-11
TLITalwara Jhil15:1615:171min146 km1111min
TIBITibi15:2615:282min155 km111On Time
SJSMSalemgarhmasani15:3515:361min159 km111On Time
SRKNSherekan15:4015:422min162 km-111min
HMOHanumangarhtown15:5315:552min172 km-11
HMHHanumangarh Jn16:1516:5540min178 km-11On Time
JRKNJorkian17:0417:051min187 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali17:1217:131min192 km111On Time
DPKDholipal17:2017:211min198 km-111min
BUGLBuglanwali17:2817:291min202 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala17:3517:361min206 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr17:4517:472min216 km-11
FSWFateh Singhwala17:5517:561min223 km111On Time
BWCBanwali18:0418:051min230 km111
SGNRShri Ganganagar18:50ends-245 km-11On Time

04763 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04763 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 30min
Reached Shri Ganganagar at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 4hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sadulpur Jn
-
Source
12:30
12:20
10min
-
Source
PAHARSAR
11 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Narwasi
16 km
12:52
12:40
12:53
12:41
12min
-
1min
Hansiawas
26 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Sidmukh
35 km
13:08
12:59
13:10
13:01
9min
-
2min
Anupshahr
45 km
13:20
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1433min
Kalana
52 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Tahsil Bhadra
64 km
13:41
13:33
13:43
13:35
8min
-
2min
Gogameri
78 km
13:55
13:47
13:57
13:49
8min
-
2min
Shri Ramgarh
93 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Diplana
98 km
14:12
14:07
14:14
14:09
5min
-
2min
Nohar
104 km
14:23
14:20
14:25
14:22
3min
-
2min
BHUKARKA
110 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Khinaniyan
122 km
14:45
14:43
14:47
14:45
2min
-
2min
SURERA
129 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
135 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Talwara Jhil
145 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Tibi
154 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Salemgarhmasani
158 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Sherekan
161 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarhtown
171 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
178 km
16:07
16:15
16:56
16:55
1min
-
49min
JORKIAN
186 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
191 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
197 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
201 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
BUDHSINGHWALA
206 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
216 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Fateh Singhwala
222 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Banwali
229 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Shri Ganganagar
245 km
18:20
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (04763) Train

04763 is a popular Sadulpur Jn to Shri Ganganagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04763 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sadulpur to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04763 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train always on time and for local train people cleaning is not to good but it's ok
booking options not Found in app for this train
booking options not Found in app for this train
WRITE A REVIEW