Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04763 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDLP
12:20
Sadulpur Jn
6hr 30min
30 Stops
SGNR
18:50
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04763 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SGNR
SDLP
-
-
-

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04763 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04763 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04763 runs from Sadulpur Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days. The Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04763 passenger departs from Sadulpur Jn at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04763 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Hanumangarh Jn, a maximum of 40min. Book train tickets for Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDLPSadulpur Jnstarts12:20-0-11On Time
PRSRPaharsar12:3312:341min11 km111On Time
NRWINarwasi12:4012:411min16 km-118min
HSWSHansiawas12:5112:521min26 km111On Time
SDMKSidmukh12:5913:012min35 km-1110min
AUSAnupshahr13:1113:132min45 km-119min
KALNKalana13:2213:231min53 km111On Time
TSDTahsil Bhadra13:3313:352min64 km-117min
GAMIGogameri13:4713:492min78 km-117min
SHRGShri Ramgarh13:5813:591min94 km1112min
DPLNDiplana14:0714:092min98 km-118min
NHRNohar14:2014:222min104 km-118min
BKKABhukarka14:3114:321min110 km1112min
KNNAKhinaniyan14:4314:452min123 km-117min
SURRSurera14:5414:551min130 km1112min
ENBEllenabad15:0215:042min136 km-116min
TLITalwara Jhil15:1615:171min146 km1115min
TIBITibi15:2615:282min155 km1112min
SJSMSalemgarhmasani15:3515:361min159 km1112min
SRKNSherekan15:4015:422min162 km-115min
HMOHanumangarhtown15:5315:552min172 km-114min
HMHHanumangarh Jn16:1516:5540min178 km-11On Time
JRKNJorkian17:0417:051min187 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali17:1217:131min192 km111On Time
DPKDholipal17:2017:211min198 km-11
BUGLBuglanwali17:2817:291min202 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala17:3517:361min206 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr17:4517:472min216 km-11
FSWFateh Singhwala17:5517:561min223 km111On Time
BWCBanwali18:0418:051min230 km111
SGNRShri Ganganagar18:50ends-245 km-11On Time

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Tahsil Bhadra at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 13hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sadulpur Jn
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
PAHARSAR
11 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Narwasi
16 km
12:44
12:40
12:45
12:41
4min
-
1min
Hansiawas
26 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Sidmukh
35 km
13:02
12:59
13:04
13:01
3min
-
2min
Anupshahr
45 km
13:14
13:11
13:15
13:13
2min
-
1min
Kalana
52 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Tahsil Bhadra
64 km
13:35
13:33
13:37
13:35
2min
-
2min
Gogameri
78 km
13:47
13:47
13:49
13:49
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ramgarh
93 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Diplana
98 km
14:07
14:07
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
104 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
BHUKARKA
110 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Khinaniyan
122 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
SURERA
129 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Ellenabad
135 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Talwara Jhil
145 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Tibi
154 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Salemgarhmasani
158 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Sherekan
161 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarhtown
171 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
178 km
16:15
16:15
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
40min
JORKIAN
186 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
191 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
197 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
201 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
BUDHSINGHWALA
206 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
216 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Fateh Singhwala
222 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Banwali
229 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Shri Ganganagar
245 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04763 Train Information

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (04763) train runs from Sadulpur Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 245 km. The fare classes on 04763 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04763 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
booking options not Found in app for this train
poor person for good fecility
booking options not Found in app for this train
good results of this app and helpful app
booking options not Found in app for this train and not show in search by the train.
train always on time and for local train people cleaning is not to good but it's ok
booking options not Found in app for this train
booking options not Found in app for this train
WRITE A REVIEW