Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

04768 Sgnr Hmh Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
11:25
Shri Ganganagar
1hr 40min
9 Stops
HMH
13:05
Hanumangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04768 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HMH
SGNR
-
-
-

04768 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Sgnr Hmh Special - 04768 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 04768 - Sgnr Hmh Special runs from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04768 passenger train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Hanumangarh Jn at 01:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04768 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Hmh Special - 04768 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Sadulshahr is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Hmh Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts11:25-0311On Time
BWCBanwali11:3911:401min15 km111On Time
FSWFateh Singhwala11:4711:481min22 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr11:5611:582min29 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala12:0712:081min39 km111On Time
BUGLBuglanwali12:1312:141min44 km111On Time
DPKDholipal12:2112:221min47 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali12:2912:301min53 km111On Time
JRKNJorkian12:3612:371min59 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn13:05ends-67 km-11On Time

04768 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 228hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Banwali
15 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Fateh Singhwala
22 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
29 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
BUDHSINGHWALA
38 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
43 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
47 km
12:20
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
HIRNAWALI
53 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
JORKIAN
58 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Hmh Special - 04768 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Hmh Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Hmh Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Hmh Special (04768) Train

Sgnr Hmh Special (04768) is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04768 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Shri Ganganagar Hanumangarh train chalu Hogi Ki Nahin Iske bare mein bataen
i think over all good.......😊😉
good warning all train routs
good very good nice very nice safly
very very very good review
not good not bad timing very slow
i think over all good.......😊😉
WRITE A REVIEW