Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sgnr Hmh Special 04768 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
11:25
Shri Ganganagar
1hr 40min
9 Stops
HMH
13:05
Hanumangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Hmh Special 04768 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HMH
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Hmh Special 04768 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04768 Sgnr Hmh Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shri Ganganagar station and ends at Hanumangarh Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shri Ganganagar and Hanumangarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts11:25-0311On Time
BWCBanwali11:3911:401min15 km111On Time
FSWFateh Singhwala11:4711:481min22 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr11:5611:582min29 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala12:0712:081min39 km111On Time
BUGLBuglanwali12:1312:141min44 km111On Time
DPKDholipal12:2012:222min47 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali12:2912:301min53 km111On Time
JRKNJorkian12:3612:371min59 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn13:05ends-67 km-11On Time

Sgnr Hmh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 19hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
Source
Banwali
15 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Fateh Singhwala
22 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
29 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
BUDHSINGHWALA
38 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
43 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
47 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
HIRNAWALI
53 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
JORKIAN
58 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Hmh Special 04768 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Hmh Special - 04768 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sgnr Hmh Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Hmh Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Hmh Special 04768 Train Information

Sgnr Hmh Special (04768) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Hanumangarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 04768 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Hmh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Hmh Special 04768 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hanumgarh is no last station last stopies is sadulpur in hanumagarh 1 hours standing time is not good
Shri Ganganagar Hanumangarh train chalu Hogi Ki Nahin Iske bare mein bataen
i think over all good.......😊😉
good warning all train routs
good very good nice very nice safly
very very very good review
not good not bad timing very slow
i think over all good.......😊😉
WRITE A REVIEW