Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special 04769 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMH
07:15
Hanumangarh Jn
1hr 35min
9 Stops
SGNR
08:50
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special 04769 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SGNR
HMH
-
-
-

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special 04769 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04769 Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hanumangarh Jn station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hanumangarh Jn and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMHHanumangarh Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
JRKNJorkian07:2407:251min8 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali07:3107:321min14 km111On Time
DPKDholipal07:3907:401min20 km111On Time
BUGLBuglanwali07:4507:461min24 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala07:5107:521min28 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr08:0008:022min38 km111On Time
FSWFateh Singhwala08:1108:121min45 km111On Time
BWCBanwali08:1808:202min52 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar08:50ends-67 km111On Time

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Hanumangarh Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hanumangarh Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
JORKIAN
8 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
13 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
19 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
23 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
BUDHSINGHWALA
28 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
37 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Fateh Singhwala
44 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Banwali
51 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
66 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special 04769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special - 04769 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hanumangarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHmh Sgnr Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special 04769 Train Information

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special (04769) train runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 04769 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special 04769 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nfgkhhlrkrtohlhoeo ohh wohoho oeofiwh idoghog
very good experience nic aap very useful information
nice train but cleaning not good
ट्रेन में डिब्बे कम हे । जिससे यात्रियों को तकलीफ होती हे
ट्रेन में डिब्बे कम हे । जिससे यात्रियों को तकलीफ होती हे
WRITE A REVIEW