Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

04769 Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HMH
07:15
Hanumangarh Jn
1hr 35min
9 Stops
SGNR
08:50
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04769 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SGNR
HMH
-
-
-

04769 Schedule & Time Table

Check Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special - 04769 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special 04769 runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days. The Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special 04769 passenger departs from Hanumangarh Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special - 04769 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Sadulshahr,Banwali, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HMHHanumangarh Jnstarts07:15-0-11On Time
JRKNJorkian07:2407:251min8 km111On Time
HLWHirnawali07:3107:321min14 km111On Time
DPKDholipal07:3907:401min20 km111On Time
BUGLBuglanwali07:4507:461min24 km111On Time
BDSWBudhsinghwala07:5107:521min28 km111On Time
SDSSadulshahr08:0008:022min38 km111On Time
FSWFateh Singhwala08:1108:121min45 km111On Time
BWCBanwali08:1808:202min52 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar08:50ends-67 km111On Time

04769 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Yet to start from Hanumangarh Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hanumangarh Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
JORKIAN
8 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
HIRNAWALI
13 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIPAL
19 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
BUGLANWALI
23 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
BUDHSINGHWALA
28 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Sadulshahr
37 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Fateh Singhwala
44 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Banwali
51 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
66 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04769 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special - 04769 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hanumangarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHmh Sgnr Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special (04769) Train

Hmh Sgnr Passenger Special (04769) runs from Hanumangarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This passenger covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

04769 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nfgkhhlrkrtohlhoeo ohh wohoho oeofiwh idoghog
very good experience nic aap very useful information
nice train but cleaning not good
ट्रेन में डिब्बे कम हे । जिससे यात्रियों को तकलीफ होती हे
ट्रेन में डिब्बे कम हे । जिससे यात्रियों को तकलीफ होती हे
WRITE A REVIEW