more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

04774 Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
01:15
Suratgarh Jn
2hr 40min
10 Stops
SGNR
03:55
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04774 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SGNR
SOG
-
-
-

04774 Schedule & Time Table

04774 - Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special runs from Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 7 days of the week. The 04774 passenger train departs from Suratgarh Jn at 01:15 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04774 train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Gajsinghpur,Shri Karanpur,Kesri Singhpur,Prithwirajpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04774 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts01:15-0-11On Time
SRZSardargarh01:3201:331min17 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn01:4001:411min22 km111On Time
JESJaitsar01:4601:471min25 km111On Time
MNGRMohan Nagar02:0502:061min44 km-11On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar02:1802:191min56 km111On Time
GJSGajsinghpur02:3202:342min70 km111On Time
SRWShri Karanpur02:5302:552min90 km111On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur03:1503:172min113 km111On Time
PRURPrithwirajpur03:3003:322min126 km111On Time
SGNRShri Ganganagar03:55ends-137 km-11On Time

04774 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04774 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
01:15
Cancelled
4
Source
SARDARGARH
17 km
01:32
01:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Sarupsar Jn
22 km
01:40
01:41
Cancelled
-
1min
JAITSAR
25 km
01:46
01:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Mohan Nagar
43 km
02:05
02:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
56 km
02:18
02:19
Cancelled
-
1min
GAJSINGHPUR
69 km
02:32
02:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
89 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Kesri Singhpur
112 km
03:15
03:17
Cancelled
-
2min
PRITHWIRAJPUR
125 km
03:30
03:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
137 km
03:55
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

04774 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special - 04774 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSuratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Suratgarh Sri Ganganagar Passenger Special (04774) Train

04774 is a popular Suratgarh Jn to Shri Ganganagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 137 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04774 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Suratgarh to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

04774 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train not good not bad
very nice good service from trin app working ok ticket
its not clean its look like a dirty beach witch full of sand and rapers of toffee and junk food
WRITE A REVIEW