Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04842 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLDI
14:35
Bhildi
7hr 20min
34 Stops
JU
21:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04842 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JU
BLDI
-
-
-

04842 Schedule & Time Table

04842 - Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special runs from Bhildi to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04842 passenger train departs from Bhildi at 02:35 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04842 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Dhanera is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 11min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special - 04842 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLDIBhildistarts14:35-0-11On Time
JNZJenal14:4714:492min16 km-113min
RXNRamsan14:5815:002min26 km-114min
DQNDhanera15:1315:2411min36 km-111min
JARIJari15:3115:332min46 km11117min
DGQDugdol15:4215:431min53 km111On Time
MSQMarwar Ratanpra15:5015:522min60 km-1118min
RNVRaniwara16:0116:043min71 km-1120min
MBWMalwara16:1416:162min79 km11121min
KOFMarwar Kori16:2816:291min92 km-1121min
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal16:3816:413min102 km-1123min
LDMLedarmer16:5216:531min112 km11121min
BIPRBheempura17:0017:022min120 km11123min
MONModran17:1017:133min130 km11124min
BKBakra Road17:2117:232min136 km-1124min
MBGAMarwar Bagra17:3317:352min147 km11124min
JNXJagnath Road Halt17:4317:452min155 km11125min
JORJalor17:5217:553min165 km-1127min
BISHBishengarh18:0918:112min177 km-1124min
BAWABalwara18:1818:202min183 km-1125min
MKSRMokalsar18:3118:343min198 km-1125min
RHIRakhi18:4318:452min205 km-1125min
BMSNBamsin18:5418:562min214 km11123min
SMRSamdhari Jn19:2519:305min224 km-113min
AJITAjit19:4319:441min235 km1114min
MNKBMiyonka Bara19:5119:521min240 km111On Time
DORDundara20:0120:032min247 km1117min
DUKDudia20:1320:141min259 km1117min
SUTSutlana20:2020:211min265 km11113min
LUNILuni Jn20:5220:553min273 km-11On Time
HWTHanwant21:0421:062min280 km-113min
SZSalawas21:1421:162min288 km-113min
BANEBasni21:2521:272min298 km-112min
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi21:3221:342min301 km-116min
JUJodhpur Jn21:55ends-305 km-11On Time

04842 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special - 04842 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Luni Jn at 20:49
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhildi
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Jenal
15 km
14:47
14:47
14:52
14:49
3min
-
5min
Ramsan
25 km
15:03
14:58
15:05
15:00
5min
-
2min
Dhanera
35 km
15:16
15:13
15:42
15:24
18min
-
26min
Jari
46 km
15:51
15:31
15:52
15:33
19min
-
1min
Dugdol
52 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Ratanpra
59 km
16:09
15:50
16:12
15:52
20min
-
3min
Raniwara
70 km
16:22
16:01
16:25
16:04
21min
-
3min
Malwara
79 km
16:35
16:14
16:37
16:16
21min
-
2min
Marwar Kori
92 km
16:48
16:28
16:50
16:29
21min
-
2min
Marwar Bhinmal
102 km
17:03
16:38
17:08
16:41
27min
-
5min
Ledarmer
112 km
17:19
16:52
17:20
16:53
27min
-
1min
Bheempura
120 km
17:28
17:00
17:30
17:02
28min
-
2min
Modran
130 km
17:39
17:10
17:42
17:13
29min
-
3min
Bakra Road
135 km
17:50
17:21
17:52
17:23
29min
-
2min
Marwar Bagra
146 km
18:02
17:33
18:04
17:35
29min
-
2min
Jagnath Road Halt
154 km
18:12
17:43
18:14
17:45
29min
-
2min
Jalor
164 km
18:24
17:52
18:27
17:55
32min
-
3min
Bishengarh
176 km
18:38
18:09
18:40
18:11
29min
-
2min
Balwara
183 km
18:48
18:18
18:50
18:20
30min
-
2min
Mokalsar
197 km
19:02
18:31
19:05
18:34
31min
-
3min
Rakhi
205 km
19:11
18:43
19:13
18:45
28min
-
2min
Bamsin
213 km
19:22
18:54
19:23
18:56
27min
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
223 km
19:33
19:25
19:38
19:30
8min
-
5min
Ajit
234 km
19:48
19:43
19:49
19:44
5min
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
239 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
247 km
20:04
20:01
20:05
20:03
2min
-
1min
Dudia
258 km
20:15
20:13
20:18
20:14
4min
-
3min
SUTLANA
265 km
20:25
20:20
20:41
20:21
20min
-
16min
Luni Jn
272 km
20:49
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
6min
Hanwant
279 km
21:06
21:04
21:07
21:06
2min
-
1min
Salawas
288 km
21:15
21:14
21:16
21:16
1min
-
1min
Basni
297 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
300 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
304 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special (04842) Train

04842 is a popular Bhildi to Jodhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 305 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04842 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhildi to Jodhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04842 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN