Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04842 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04842 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special train live running status. 04842 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special train runs from Bhildi (BLDI) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04842 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 04842 Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special from Bhildi is 14:35. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 21:55. The total distance covered by Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special is 304 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhildi to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special - 04842.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Bhildi at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 23hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhildi
-
Source
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
Source
Jenal
15 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Ramsan
25 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhanera
35 km
15:13
15:13
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
11min
Jari
46 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Dugdol
52 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Ratanpra
59 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
70 km
16:01
16:01
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
3min
Malwara
79 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Kori
92 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Bhinmal
102 km
16:38
16:38
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
3min
Ledarmer
112 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Bheempura
120 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Modran
130 km
17:10
17:10
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
3min
Bakra Road
135 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Bagra
146 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Jagnath Road Halt
154 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalor
164 km
17:52
17:52
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
3min
Bishengarh
176 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Balwara
183 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Mokalsar
197 km
18:31
18:31
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
3min
Rakhi
205 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Bamsin
213 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Samdhari Jn
223 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Ajit
234 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
247 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Dudia
258 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Sutlana
265 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
272 km
20:52
20:52
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
3min
Hanwant
279 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
288 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Basni
297 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
300 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
304 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04842 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special 04842 train running or not?

A. Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special 04842 train starts from Bhildi at 14:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special 04842 train now?

A. Check the location of Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special 04842 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special 04842 train?

A. The last stop for Barmer - Jodhpur Demu Special 04842 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 21:55