more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

04852 Cur Mtd Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTGH
17:25
Ratangarh Jn
5hr 5min
20 Stops
MTD
22:30
Merta Road Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04852 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
MTD
RTGH
-
-
-

04852 Schedule & Time Table

04852 - Cur Mtd Special runs from Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04852 passenger train departs from Ratangarh Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Merta Road Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 04852 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Sujangarh,Ladnun,Didwana,Degana Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cur Mtd Special - 04852 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cur Mtd Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTGHRatangarh Jnstarts17:25-0211On Time
LOHALoha17:3317:341min8 km111On Time
PIHParhihara17:4417:451min20 km111On Time
TLCTalchhapar17:5617:571min33 km111On Time
SUJHSujangarh18:0618:093min46 km111On Time
LAULadnun18:1918:223min56 km111On Time
BLSDBalsamand18:3418:351min65 km111On Time
SVOSanvrad18:4318:441min74 km111On Time
DIADidwana18:5318:563min87 km111On Time
MBSKMarwar Balia19:0519:061min92 km111On Time
KKNAKhunkhuna19:1819:202min103 km111On Time
PWPirwa19:3119:321min109 km111On Time
CTKTChoti Khatu19:4219:442min122 km111On Time
KHTUKhatu19:5219:531min128 km111On Time
KRCKiroda20:0520:061min140 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn20:1920:223min153 km411On Time
JACNJalsu Nanak20:3020:311min160 km111On Time
JACJalsu20:3820:402min166 km111On Time
RENRen21:0221:042min179 km111On Time
KQWKheduli21:1221:142min186 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn22:30ends-197 km211On Time

04852 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cur Mtd Special - 04852 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yet to start from Ratangarh Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratangarh Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
3
Source
Loha
8 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Parhihara
19 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Talchhapar
32 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Sujangarh
45 km
18:06
18:06
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
3min
Ladnun
55 km
18:19
18:19
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
3min
Balsamand
65 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Sanvrad
73 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Didwana
86 km
18:53
18:53
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Balia
92 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Khunkhuna
102 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Pirwa
109 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Choti Khatu
122 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Khatu
127 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Kiroda
140 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
152 km
20:19
20:19
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
3min
Jalsu Nanak
159 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Jalsu
165 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Ren
179 km
21:02
21:02
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
2min
KHEDULI
186 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
196 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Cur Mtd Special (04852) Train

04852 is a popular Ratangarh Jn to Merta Road Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 197 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04852 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ratangarh to Merta through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04852 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train lovely train
i m feeling proud now a days on indian railway .. it's very proper
Railway authority should work on keeping the train clean and hygiene considering passengers health in mind. Train came almost on time but heard an announcement of expected 30 minutes delay due to unknown reasons. Couldn't get a seat as it is almost packed with passengers sitting on the empty spaces at the entrance of all the coaches. It is a short route passenger train on which catering service is not available. It seems okay as it stops on every small stations after 10-15 minutes.
good train but food not available
cleaning is good and right on time, but food is not available.its good for family friendly. very good work guys and too much nice app.
very nice train lovely train
cliness is good on time is not bad food not available in this train
WRITE A REVIEW