Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04870 Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRDR
09:40
Sardarshahr
1hr 10min
7 Stops
RTGH
10:50
Ratangarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04870 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RTGH
SRDR
-
-
-

04870 Schedule & Time Table

04870 - Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special runs from Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04870 passenger train departs from Sardarshahr at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Ratangarh Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 04870 train is 1hr 10min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Udasar,Dulrasar,Khileriyan,Melusar,Golsar,Nosaria is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special - 04870 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRDRSardarshahrstarts09:40-0111On Time
UDSUdasar09:4909:501min9 km111On Time
DUSDulrasar09:5809:591min16 km111On Time
KLYNKhileriyan10:0510:061min21 km111On Time
MELHMelusar10:1310:141min26 km111On Time
GOZGolsar10:2210:231min33 km111On Time
NOANosaria10:2910:301min36 km111On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn10:50ends-52 km-11On Time

04870 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special - 04870 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Sardarshahr at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 11hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sardarshahr
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
Source
Udasar
8 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Dulrasar
15 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Khileriyan
20 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Melusar
26 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Golsar
32 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Nosaria
36 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Ratangarh Jn
51 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sardarshahr - Ratangarh Demu Special (04870) Train

04870 is a popular Sardarshahr to Ratangarh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 52 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04870 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sardarshahr to Ratangarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04870 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN